Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

MidCap Best Stocks

Most Comprehensive Stock Best Analysis
Sort Best by: Daily, Daily$, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends
Scroll Down to View MidCap Best Stock Charts Below
BestStocks.us: Investing in MidCap 400 Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the MidCap 400 Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

BestStocks.us Performance of Stocks in MidCap 100 Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
UTHRUnited  Health Care218.951004.19%16.26%
EQTEQT  Energy45.121001.44%10.45%
THSTreeHouse Foods Consumer Staples40.37100-1.49%10.00%
GOGrocery Outlet Services & Goods38.981002.02%8.55%
CNXCNX Resources Energy21.061002.23%7.56%
AGCOAGCO  Industrials120.41480.21%7.38%
PPCPilgrim s Consumer Staples31.221001.20%6.12%
KMPRKemper  Financials49.45741.58%5.59%
TRTootsie Roll Consumer Staples33.59704.80%5.53%
ATRAptar  Consumer Staples104.95420.70%5.24%
SFMSprouts Farmers Services & Goods24.69574.53%5.02%
POSTPost Holdings Consumer Staples80.98503.01%4.99%
BKHBlack Hills Utilities 76.76953.30%4.88%
HOMBHome Bancshares Financials21.5664-0.60%4.56%
HRBH&R Block Services & Goods34.58954.76%4.53%
BRXBrixmor Property Financials23.23423.15%4.45%
UEUrban Edge Financials18.25452.99%4.35%
CACICACI  Technology273.93642.00%4.25%
DOCPhysicians Realty Financials18.431002.56%4.18%
HRHealthcare Realty Financials28.97851.72%4.13%
BJBJ s Services & Goods54.4310-0.26%4.09%
NUVANuVasive  Health Care55.161000.95%4.02%
MURMurphy Oil Energy36.6375-0.65%4.00%
VLYValley National Financials12.1664-0.82%3.93%
NATINational Instruments Technology34.5857-2.54%3.88%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
BestStocks.us: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of MidCap Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all MidCap stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort MidCap stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of United Therapeutics CorporationUTHR United Therapeutics Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 3980.75 Millions
Recent Price: 218.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 4.19%    
Day Change: 8.81
Week Change: 16.26%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.3%
UTHR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add UTHR to Watchlist:       View:      Get UTHR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EQT CorporationEQT EQT Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 1886.63 Millions
Recent Price: 45.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.44%    
Day Change: 0.64
Week Change: 10.45%    
Year-to-date Change: 106.9%
EQT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add EQT to Watchlist:       View:      Get EQT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TreeHouse Foods, Inc.THS TreeHouse Foods, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Processed & Packaged Goods
MarketCap: 2392.08 Millions
Recent Price: 40.37    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -1.49%    
Day Change: -0.61
Week Change: 10%    
Year-to-date Change: -0.4%
THS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add THS to Watchlist:       View:      Get THS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.GO Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Grocery Stores
MarketCap: 3065.95 Millions
Recent Price: 38.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.02%    
Day Change: 0.77
Week Change: 8.55%    
Year-to-date Change: 37.8%
GO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add GO to Watchlist:       View:      Get GO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CNX Resources CorporationCNX CNX Resources Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 1344.33 Millions
Recent Price: 21.06    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.23%    
Day Change: 0.46
Week Change: 7.56%    
Year-to-date Change: 53.2%
CNX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CNX to Watchlist:       View:      Get CNX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AGCO CorporationAGCO AGCO Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 3399.57 Millions
Recent Price: 120.41    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 48
Day Percent Change: 0.21%    
Day Change: 0.25
Week Change: 7.38%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.8%
AGCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add AGCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get AGCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Pilgrim s Pride CorporationPPC Pilgrim s Pride Corporation
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Food - Major Diversified
MarketCap: 4737.03 Millions
Recent Price: 31.22    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.20%    
Day Change: 0.37
Week Change: 6.12%    
Year-to-date Change: 10.7%
PPC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add PPC to Watchlist:       View:      Get PPC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Kemper CorporationKMPR Kemper Corporation
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Property & Casualty Insurance
MarketCap: 4035.12 Millions
Recent Price: 49.45    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.58%    
Day Change: 0.77
Week Change: 5.59%    
Year-to-date Change: -15.9%
KMPR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add KMPR to Watchlist:       View:      Get KMPR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc.TR Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Confectioners
MarketCap: 2431 Millions
Recent Price: 33.59    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 70
Day Percent Change: 4.80%    
Day Change: 1.54
Week Change: 5.53%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.3%
TR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add TR to Watchlist:       View:      Get TR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of AptarGroup, Inc.ATR AptarGroup, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Packaging & Containers
MarketCap: 6219.43 Millions
Recent Price: 104.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 0.70%    
Day Change: 0.73
Week Change: 5.24%    
Year-to-date Change: -14.3%
ATR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ATR to Watchlist:       View:      Get ATR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Grocery Stores
MarketCap: 2495.85 Millions
Recent Price: 24.69    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 4.53%    
Day Change: 1.07
Week Change: 5.02%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.8%
SFM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SFM to Watchlist:       View:      Get SFM Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Post Holdings, Inc.POST Post Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Food - Major Diversified
MarketCap: 5576.53 Millions
Recent Price: 80.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 50
Day Percent Change: 3.01%    
Day Change: 2.37
Week Change: 4.99%    
Year-to-date Change: -28.2%
POST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add POST to Watchlist:       View:      Get POST Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Black Hills CorporationBKH Black Hills Corporation
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Electric Utilities
MarketCap: 3666.94 Millions
Recent Price: 76.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 3.30%    
Day Change: 2.45
Week Change: 4.88%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.8%
BKH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add BKH to Watchlist:       View:      Get BKH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR)HOMB Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR)
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Money Center Banks
MarketCap: 2090.49 Millions
Recent Price: 21.56    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: -0.60%    
Day Change: -0.13
Week Change: 4.56%    
Year-to-date Change: -11.5%
HOMB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HOMB to Watchlist:       View:      Get HOMB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of H&R Block, Inc.HRB H&R Block, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Personal Services
MarketCap: 3052.45 Millions
Recent Price: 34.58    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 4.76%    
Day Change: 1.57
Week Change: 4.53%    
Year-to-date Change: 46.8%
HRB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HRB to Watchlist:       View:      Get HRB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Brixmor Property Group Inc.BRX Brixmor Property Group Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: REIT - Retail
MarketCap: 3561.54 Millions
Recent Price: 23.23    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 3.15%    
Day Change: 0.71
Week Change: 4.45%    
Year-to-date Change: -8.6%
BRX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add BRX to Watchlist:       View:      Get BRX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Urban Edge PropertiesUE Urban Edge Properties
Sector: Financials
SubSector: REIT - Diversified
MarketCap: 1112.33 Millions
Recent Price: 18.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 45
Day Percent Change: 2.99%    
Day Change: 0.53
Week Change: 4.35%    
Year-to-date Change: -4.0%
UE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add UE to Watchlist:       View:      Get UE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CACI International IncCACI CACI International Inc
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 5211.58 Millions
Recent Price: 273.93    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 2.00%    
Day Change: 5.36
Week Change: 4.25%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.8%
CACI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CACI to Watchlist:       View:      Get CACI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Physicians Realty TrustDOC Physicians Realty Trust
Sector: Financials
SubSector: REIT - Healthcare Facilities
MarketCap: 2765.04 Millions
Recent Price: 18.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.56%    
Day Change: 0.46
Week Change: 4.18%    
Year-to-date Change: -2.1%
DOC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add DOC to Watchlist:       View:      Get DOC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Healthcare Realty Trust IncorporatedHR Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated
Sector: Financials
SubSector: REIT - Healthcare Facilities
MarketCap: 3718.84 Millions
Recent Price: 28.97    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 1.72%    
Day Change: 0.49
Week Change: 4.13%    
Year-to-date Change: -8.4%
HR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HR to Watchlist:       View:      Get HR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BJ s Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.BJ BJ s Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Discount, Variety Stores
MarketCap: 3346.02 Millions
Recent Price: 54.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: -0.26%    
Day Change: -0.14
Week Change: 4.09%    
Year-to-date Change: -18.7%
BJ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add BJ to Watchlist:       View:      Get BJ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of NuVasive, Inc.NUVA NuVasive, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Appliances & Equipment
MarketCap: 2358.4 Millions
Recent Price: 55.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.95%    
Day Change: 0.52
Week Change: 4.02%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.1%
NUVA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add NUVA to Watchlist:       View:      Get NUVA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Murphy Oil CorporationMUR Murphy Oil Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 985.993 Millions
Recent Price: 36.63    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: -0.65%    
Day Change: -0.24
Week Change: 4%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.3%
MUR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MUR to Watchlist:       View:      Get MUR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Valley National BancorpVLY Valley National Bancorp
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Regional - Northeast Banks
MarketCap: 2843.09 Millions
Recent Price: 12.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: -0.82%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 3.93%    
Year-to-date Change: -11.6%
VLY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add VLY to Watchlist:       View:      Get VLY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of National Instruments CorporationNATI National Instruments Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Technical & System Software
MarketCap: 3846.5 Millions
Recent Price: 34.58    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: -2.54%    
Day Change: -0.90
Week Change: 3.88%    
Year-to-date Change: -20.8%
NATI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add NATI to Watchlist:       View:      Get NATI Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today