Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

MidCap Best Stocks

Most Comprehensive Stock Best Analysis
Sort Best by: Daily, Daily$, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends
Scroll Down to View MidCap Best Stock Charts Below
BestStocks.us: Investing in MidCap 400 Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the MidCap 400 Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

BestStocks.us Performance of Stocks in MidCap 100 Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
SLABSilicon  Technology185.3410019.68%22.33%
SEDGSolarEdge Technologies Technology350.2010011.57%15.48%
MEDPMedpace Holdings Health Care213.071000.02%13.92%
BCOBrink s Services & Goods65.974911.78%11.83%
TMHCTaylor Morrison Industrials30.241009.68%8.54%
TREXTrex  Industrials102.65754.73%8.37%
CRCrane Co Industrials101.1890-0.32%7.28%
MANHManhattan Associates Technology179.12855.43%6.21%
RUNSunrun  Technology54.85954.32%6.11%
FSLRFirst Solar Technology112.131002.93%5.56%
GNRCGenerac Holdings Industrials495.38954.80%5.33%
SMTCSemtech  Technology81.81951.57%4.73%
SGMSScientific Games Services & Goods89.21950.89%4.33%
COTYCoty  Consumer Staples8.4064-2.10%3.96%
ACCAmerican Campus Financials53.271001.07%3.89%
GNTXGentex  Consumer Staples35.56811.18%3.48%
BLDTopBuild  Industrials251.63952.02%3.34%
CRLCharles River Health Care434.12901.00%3.21%
EQTEQT  Energy22.0883-2.00%3.18%
MPWMedical Properties Financials21.271002.43%3.13%
CIENCiena  Technology54.23573.35%2.96%
FCFSFirstCash  Financials93.6283-0.45%2.91%
STLDSteel Dynamics Materials65.2773-2.99%2.79%
XUnited States Materials23.4747-3.57%2.58%
LGNDLigand  Health Care139.7195-0.35%2.51%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
BestStocks.us: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of MidCap Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all MidCap stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort MidCap stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Silicon Laboratories Inc.SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 3710.2 Millions
Recent Price: 185.34    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 19.68%    
Day Change: 30.48
Week Change: 22.33%    
Year-to-date Change: 45.6%
SLAB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SLAB to Watchlist:       View:      Get SLAB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.SEDG SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Specialized
MarketCap: 4008.8 Millions
Recent Price: 350.20    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 11.57%    
Day Change: 36.32
Week Change: 15.48%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.7%
SEDG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SEDG to Watchlist:       View:      Get SEDG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Medpace Holdings, Inc.MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Laboratories & Research
MarketCap: 2888.7 Millions
Recent Price: 213.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.02%    
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 13.92%    
Year-to-date Change: 53.1%
MEDP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MEDP to Watchlist:       View:      Get MEDP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Brink s CompanyBCO The Brink s Company
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Security & Protection Services
MarketCap: 2544.73 Millions
Recent Price: 65.97    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 11.78%    
Day Change: 6.95
Week Change: 11.83%    
Year-to-date Change: -8.4%
BCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add BCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get BCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Taylor Morrison Home CorporationTMHC Taylor Morrison Home Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Residential Construction
MarketCap: 1336.76 Millions
Recent Price: 30.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 9.68%    
Day Change: 2.67
Week Change: 8.54%    
Year-to-date Change: 17.9%
TMHC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add TMHC to Watchlist:       View:      Get TMHC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Trex Company, Inc.TREX Trex Company, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 4369.23 Millions
Recent Price: 102.65    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 4.73%    
Day Change: 4.64
Week Change: 8.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.6%
TREX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add TREX to Watchlist:       View:      Get TREX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Crane Co.CR Crane Co.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 2715.16 Millions
Recent Price: 101.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -0.32%    
Day Change: -0.32
Week Change: 7.28%    
Year-to-date Change: 30.3%
CR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CR to Watchlist:       View:      Get CR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Manhattan Associates, Inc.MANH Manhattan Associates, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Application Software
MarketCap: 3487.02 Millions
Recent Price: 179.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 5.43%    
Day Change: 9.22
Week Change: 6.21%    
Year-to-date Change: 70.3%
MANH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MANH to Watchlist:       View:      Get MANH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Sunrun Inc.RUN Sunrun Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Specialized
MarketCap: 1286.2 Millions
Recent Price: 54.85    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 4.32%    
Day Change: 2.27
Week Change: 6.11%    
Year-to-date Change: -20.9%
RUN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add RUN to Watchlist:       View:      Get RUN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of First Solar, Inc.FSLR First Solar, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Specialized
MarketCap: 3617.9 Millions
Recent Price: 112.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.93%    
Day Change: 3.19
Week Change: 5.56%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.4%
FSLR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FSLR to Watchlist:       View:      Get FSLR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Generac Holdings Inc.GNRC Generac Holdings Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 5736.26 Millions
Recent Price: 495.38    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 4.80%    
Day Change: 22.67
Week Change: 5.33%    
Year-to-date Change: 117.8%
GNRC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add GNRC to Watchlist:       View:      Get GNRC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Semtech CorporationSMTC Semtech Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 2285 Millions
Recent Price: 81.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 1.57%    
Day Change: 1.27
Week Change: 4.73%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.5%
SMTC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SMTC to Watchlist:       View:      Get SMTC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Scientific Games CorporationSGMS Scientific Games Corporation
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Gaming Activities
MarketCap: 841.589 Millions
Recent Price: 89.21    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.89%    
Day Change: 0.79
Week Change: 4.33%    
Year-to-date Change: 115.0%
SGMS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SGMS to Watchlist:       View:      Get SGMS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Coty Inc.COTY Coty Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Personal Products
MarketCap: 4023.65 Millions
Recent Price: 8.40    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: -2.10%    
Day Change: -0.18
Week Change: 3.96%    
Year-to-date Change: 19.7%
COTY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add COTY to Watchlist:       View:      Get COTY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of American Campus Communities, Inc.ACC American Campus Communities, Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: REIT - Residential
MarketCap: 3441.61 Millions
Recent Price: 53.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.07%    
Day Change: 0.56
Week Change: 3.89%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.5%
ACC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ACC to Watchlist:       View:      Get ACC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Gentex CorporationGNTX Gentex Corporation
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Auto Parts
MarketCap: 5638.99 Millions
Recent Price: 35.56    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 81
Day Percent Change: 1.18%    
Day Change: 0.41
Week Change: 3.48%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.8%
GNTX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add GNTX to Watchlist:       View:      Get GNTX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TopBuild Corp.BLD TopBuild Corp.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: General Building Materials
MarketCap: 2534.53 Millions
Recent Price: 251.63    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.02%    
Day Change: 4.98
Week Change: 3.34%    
Year-to-date Change: 36.7%
BLD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add BLD to Watchlist:       View:      Get BLD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Laboratories & Research
MarketCap: 5700.5 Millions
Recent Price: 434.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 1.00%    
Day Change: 4.29
Week Change: 3.21%    
Year-to-date Change: 73.7%
CRL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CRL to Watchlist:       View:      Get CRL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EQT CorporationEQT EQT Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 1886.63 Millions
Recent Price: 22.08    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -2.00%    
Day Change: -0.45
Week Change: 3.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 73.7%
EQT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add EQT to Watchlist:       View:      Get EQT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPW Medical Properties Trust, Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: REIT - Healthcare Facilities
MarketCap: 8586.74 Millions
Recent Price: 21.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.43%    
Day Change: 0.50
Week Change: 3.13%    
Year-to-date Change: -2.4%
MPW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MPW to Watchlist:       View:      Get MPW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ciena CorporationCIEN Ciena Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Communication Equipment
MarketCap: 6206.99 Millions
Recent Price: 54.23    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 3.35%    
Day Change: 1.76
Week Change: 2.96%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.6%
CIEN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CIEN to Watchlist:       View:      Get CIEN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of FirstCash, Inc.FCFS FirstCash, Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Credit Services
MarketCap: 2795.48 Millions
Recent Price: 93.62    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.45%    
Day Change: -0.42
Week Change: 2.91%    
Year-to-date Change: 33.7%
FCFS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FCFS to Watchlist:       View:      Get FCFS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Steel Dynamics, Inc.STLD Steel Dynamics, Inc.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Steel & Iron
MarketCap: 4533.58 Millions
Recent Price: 65.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 73
Day Percent Change: -2.99%    
Day Change: -2.01
Week Change: 2.79%    
Year-to-date Change: 77.0%
STLD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add STLD to Watchlist:       View:      Get STLD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of United States Steel CorporationX United States Steel Corporation
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Steel & Iron
MarketCap: 1062.88 Millions
Recent Price: 23.47    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 47
Day Percent Change: -3.57%    
Day Change: -0.87
Week Change: 2.58%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.0%
X Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add X to Watchlist:       View:      Get X Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ligand Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedLGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 1344.45 Millions
Recent Price: 139.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: -0.35%    
Day Change: -0.49
Week Change: 2.51%    
Year-to-date Change: 40.5%
LGND Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add LGND to Watchlist:       View:      Get LGND Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2021 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us
 

© 2021 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today