Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

MidCap Best Stocks

Most Comprehensive Stock Best Analysis
Sort Best by: Daily, Daily$, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends
Scroll Down to View MidCap Best Stock Charts Below
BestStocks.us: Investing in MidCap 400 Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the MidCap 400 Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

BestStocks.us Performance of Stocks in MidCap 100 Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
VSATViasat  Technology41.955238.77%38.77%
IDCCInterDigital  Technology45.863413.46%13.46%
MURMurphy Oil Energy37.88757.71%7.71%
WORWorthington Industries Materials40.89617.21%7.21%
FLRFluor  Industrials26.62906.95%6.95%
INTWorld Fuel Energy24.76425.63%5.63%
CCChemours  Materials25.94245.23%5.23%
TDSTelephone and Technology14.61175.07%5.07%
CNXCNX Resources Energy16.25494.64%4.64%
XUnited States Materials18.95254.58%4.58%
KARKAR Auction Services & Goods11.6604.39%4.39%
RGENRepligen  Health Care195.13754.28%4.28%
KEXKirby  Transports63.37394.28%4.28%
ETRNEquitrans Midstream Energy7.78334.01%4.01%
CARAvis Budget Transports154.24573.89%3.89%
AMKRAmkor  Technology17.70373.81%3.81%
OLNOlin  Materials44.50173.78%3.78%
CMCCommercial Metals Materials36.81583.75%3.75%
GTGoodyear Tire Consumer Staples10.47103.72%3.72%
WTRGEssential Utilities Utilities 42.91173.70%3.70%
RSReliance Steel Materials180.68643.59%3.59%
SMTCSemtech  Technology30.45353.54%3.54%
MTZMasTec  Industrials65.75103.54%3.54%
DECKDeckers Outdoor Consumer Staples323.45273.47%3.47%
RPMRPM  Materials86.18173.44%3.44%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
BestStocks.us: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of MidCap Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all MidCap stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort MidCap stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Viasat, Inc.VSAT Viasat, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Communication Equipment
MarketCap: 1939.59 Millions
Recent Price: 41.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 52
Day Percent Change: 38.77%    
Day Change: 11.72
Week Change: 38.77%    
Year-to-date Change: -5.8%
VSAT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add VSAT to Watchlist:       View:      Get VSAT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of InterDigital, Inc.IDCC InterDigital, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 1225.27 Millions
Recent Price: 45.86    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 34
Day Percent Change: 13.46%    
Day Change: 5.44
Week Change: 13.46%    
Year-to-date Change: -36.0%
IDCC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add IDCC to Watchlist:       View:      Get IDCC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Murphy Oil CorporationMUR Murphy Oil Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 985.993 Millions
Recent Price: 37.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 7.71%    
Day Change: 2.71
Week Change: 7.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 45.1%
MUR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MUR to Watchlist:       View:      Get MUR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Worthington Industries, Inc.WOR Worthington Industries, Inc.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Steel & Iron
MarketCap: 1354.48 Millions
Recent Price: 40.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 61
Day Percent Change: 7.21%    
Day Change: 2.75
Week Change: 7.21%    
Year-to-date Change: -25.2%
WOR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add WOR to Watchlist:       View:      Get WOR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fluor CorporationFLR Fluor Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 891.495 Millions
Recent Price: 26.62    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 6.95%    
Day Change: 1.73
Week Change: 6.95%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.5%
FLR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FLR to Watchlist:       View:      Get FLR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of World Fuel Services CorporationINT World Fuel Services Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
MarketCap: 1793.44 Millions
Recent Price: 24.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 5.63%    
Day Change: 1.32
Week Change: 5.63%    
Year-to-date Change: -6.5%
INT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add INT to Watchlist:       View:      Get INT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Chemours CompanyCC The Chemours Company
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 1718.17 Millions
Recent Price: 25.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 24
Day Percent Change: 5.23%    
Day Change: 1.29
Week Change: 5.23%    
Year-to-date Change: -22.7%
CC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CC to Watchlist:       View:      Get CC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Telephone and Data Systems, Inc.TDS Telephone and Data Systems, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 1851.87 Millions
Recent Price: 14.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 5.07%    
Day Change: 0.71
Week Change: 5.07%    
Year-to-date Change: -27.5%
TDS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add TDS to Watchlist:       View:      Get TDS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CNX Resources CorporationCNX CNX Resources Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 1344.33 Millions
Recent Price: 16.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 4.64%    
Day Change: 0.72
Week Change: 4.64%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.2%
CNX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CNX to Watchlist:       View:      Get CNX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of United States Steel CorporationX United States Steel Corporation
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Steel & Iron
MarketCap: 1062.88 Millions
Recent Price: 18.95    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 4.58%    
Day Change: 0.83
Week Change: 4.58%    
Year-to-date Change: -20.4%
X Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add X to Watchlist:       View:      Get X Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of KAR Auction Services, Inc.KAR KAR Auction Services, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 1709.54 Millions
Recent Price: 11.66    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 0
Day Percent Change: 4.39%    
Day Change: 0.49
Week Change: 4.39%    
Year-to-date Change: -25.4%
KAR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add KAR to Watchlist:       View:      Get KAR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Repligen CorporationRGEN Repligen Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 4711.75 Millions
Recent Price: 195.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 4.28%    
Day Change: 8.01
Week Change: 4.28%    
Year-to-date Change: -26.3%
RGEN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add RGEN to Watchlist:       View:      Get RGEN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Kirby CorporationKEX Kirby Corporation
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Shipping
MarketCap: 2533.34 Millions
Recent Price: 63.37    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 39
Day Percent Change: 4.28%    
Day Change: 2.60
Week Change: 4.28%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.7%
KEX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add KEX to Watchlist:       View:      Get KEX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Equitrans Midstream CorporationETRN Equitrans Midstream Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 1772.73 Millions
Recent Price: 7.78    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 33
Day Percent Change: 4.01%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 4.01%    
Year-to-date Change: -24.8%
ETRN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ETRN to Watchlist:       View:      Get ETRN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Avis Budget Group, Inc.CAR Avis Budget Group, Inc.
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Rental & Leasing Services
MarketCap: 1020.44 Millions
Recent Price: 154.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 3.89%    
Day Change: 5.78
Week Change: 3.89%    
Year-to-date Change: -25.6%
CAR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CAR to Watchlist:       View:      Get CAR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Amkor Technology, Inc.AMKR Amkor Technology, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 1966.2 Millions
Recent Price: 17.70    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 37
Day Percent Change: 3.81%    
Day Change: 0.65
Week Change: 3.81%    
Year-to-date Change: -28.6%
AMKR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add AMKR to Watchlist:       View:      Get AMKR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Olin CorporationOLN Olin Corporation
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 2126.87 Millions
Recent Price: 44.50    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 3.78%    
Day Change: 1.62
Week Change: 3.78%    
Year-to-date Change: -22.6%
OLN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add OLN to Watchlist:       View:      Get OLN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Commercial Metals CompanyCMC Commercial Metals Company
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Steel & Iron
MarketCap: 1724.78 Millions
Recent Price: 36.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 3.75%    
Day Change: 1.33
Week Change: 3.75%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.4%
CMC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CMC to Watchlist:       View:      Get CMC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber CompanyGT The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Rubber & Plastics
MarketCap: 1483.7 Millions
Recent Price: 10.47    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 3.72%    
Day Change: 0.38
Week Change: 3.72%    
Year-to-date Change: -50.9%
GT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add GT to Watchlist:       View:      Get GT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Essential Utilities, Inc.WTRG Essential Utilities, Inc.
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Water Utilities
MarketCap: 8485.22 Millions
Recent Price: 42.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 3.70%    
Day Change: 1.53
Week Change: 3.7%    
Year-to-date Change: -20.1%
WTRG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add WTRG to Watchlist:       View:      Get WTRG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.RS Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Steel & Iron
MarketCap: 5520.48 Millions
Recent Price: 180.68    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 3.59%    
Day Change: 6.27
Week Change: 3.59%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.4%
RS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add RS to Watchlist:       View:      Get RS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Semtech CorporationSMTC Semtech Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Integrated Circuits
MarketCap: 2285 Millions
Recent Price: 30.45    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 35
Day Percent Change: 3.54%    
Day Change: 1.04
Week Change: 3.54%    
Year-to-date Change: -65.8%
SMTC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SMTC to Watchlist:       View:      Get SMTC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of MasTec, Inc.MTZ MasTec, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Heavy Construction
MarketCap: 2596.95 Millions
Recent Price: 65.75    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 3.54%    
Day Change: 2.25
Week Change: 3.54%    
Year-to-date Change: -28.8%
MTZ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MTZ to Watchlist:       View:      Get MTZ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Deckers Outdoor CorporationDECK Deckers Outdoor Corporation
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Textile - Apparel Footwear & Accessories
MarketCap: 3401.6 Millions
Recent Price: 323.45    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 27
Day Percent Change: 3.47%    
Day Change: 10.84
Week Change: 3.47%    
Year-to-date Change: -11.7%
DECK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add DECK to Watchlist:       View:      Get DECK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of RPM International Inc.RPM RPM International Inc.
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 6814.87 Millions
Recent Price: 86.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: 3.44%    
Day Change: 2.87
Week Change: 3.44%    
Year-to-date Change: -14.7%
RPM Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add RPM to Watchlist:       View:      Get RPM Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today