Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

MidCap Best Stocks

Most Comprehensive Stock Best Analysis
Sort Best by: Daily, Daily$, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends
Scroll Down to View MidCap Best Stock Charts Below
BestStocks.us: Investing in MidCap 400 Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the MidCap 400 Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

BestStocks.us Performance of Stocks in MidCap 100 Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %YTD Change%
HRBH&R Block Services & Goods36.69900.55%55.73%
GOGrocery Outlet Services & Goods43.44850.79%53.61%
EQTEQT  Energy31.610-1.91%44.91%
HQYHealthEquity  Technology60.91273.54%37.68%
FHNFirst Horizon Financials22.23700.05%36.13%
CDKCDK Global Technology54.76470.00%31.19%
SAILSailPoint Technologies Technology63.2859-0.05%30.91%
OLLIOllie s Services & Goods66.11100-0.23%29.15%
WWEWorld Wrestling Services & Goods63.19511.72%28.07%
JAZZJazz  Health Care160.48820.27%25.97%
ATGEAdtalem Global Services & Goods36.9990-1.23%25.14%
HAEHaemonetics  Health Care66.2383-0.39%24.87%
YAlleghany  Financials832.69350.06%24.73%
SWXSouthwest Gas Utilities 87.1171.55%24.35%
MUSAMurphy USA Services & Goods246.94853.95%23.94%
FCNFTI Consulting Services & Goods185.63902.00%20.99%
ACHCAcadia Healthcare Health Care71.7790-0.14%18.24%
STRAStrategic Education Services & Goods68.3068-0.87%18.08%
EXELExelixis  Health Care21.3464-4.18%16.74%
MRCYMercury Systems Technology63.70680.71%15.69%
CNXCNX Resources Energy15.89100.89%15.56%
LHCGLHC  Health Care158.00351.31%15.14%
HALOHalozyme  Health Care46.1683-0.37%14.80%
THGHanover Insurance Financials149.43952.18%14.02%
ACCAmerican Campus Financials64.94600.05%13.36%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
BestStocks.us: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of MidCap Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all MidCap stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort MidCap stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of H&R Block, Inc.HRB H&R Block, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Personal Services
MarketCap: 3052.45 Millions
Recent Price: 36.69    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 0.55%    
Day Change: 0.20
Week Change: -0.22%    
Year-to-date Change: 55.7%
HRB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HRB to Watchlist:       View:      Get HRB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.GO Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Grocery Stores
MarketCap: 3065.95 Millions
Recent Price: 43.44    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 0.79%    
Day Change: 0.34
Week Change: -0.14%    
Year-to-date Change: 53.6%
GO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add GO to Watchlist:       View:      Get GO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EQT CorporationEQT EQT Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 1886.63 Millions
Recent Price: 31.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 0
Day Percent Change: -1.91%    
Day Change: -0.61
Week Change: -7.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 44.9%
EQT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add EQT to Watchlist:       View:      Get EQT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of HealthEquity, Inc.HQY HealthEquity, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Healthcare Information Services
MarketCap: 3369.75 Millions
Recent Price: 60.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 27
Day Percent Change: 3.54%    
Day Change: 2.08
Week Change: 5.62%    
Year-to-date Change: 37.7%
HQY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HQY to Watchlist:       View:      Get HQY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of First Horizon National CorporationFHN First Horizon National Corporation
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Regional - Southeast Banks
MarketCap: 2661.05 Millions
Recent Price: 22.23    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 70
Day Percent Change: 0.05%    
Day Change: 0.01
Week Change: 1.97%    
Year-to-date Change: 36.1%
FHN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FHN to Watchlist:       View:      Get FHN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CDK Global, Inc.CDK CDK Global, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Application Software
MarketCap: 3953.32 Millions
Recent Price: 54.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 47
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: -0.15%    
Year-to-date Change: 31.2%
CDK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CDK to Watchlist:       View:      Get CDK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc.SAIL SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Business Software & Services
MarketCap: 1486.88 Millions
Recent Price: 63.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: -0.05%    
Day Change: -0.03
Week Change: 0.36%    
Year-to-date Change: 30.9%
SAIL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SAIL to Watchlist:       View:      Get SAIL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Ollie s Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.OLLI Ollie s Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Discount, Variety Stores
MarketCap: 2904.62 Millions
Recent Price: 66.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.23%    
Day Change: -0.15
Week Change: 7.79%    
Year-to-date Change: 29.2%
OLLI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add OLLI to Watchlist:       View:      Get OLLI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.WWE World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Entertainment - Diversified
MarketCap: 3374.47 Millions
Recent Price: 63.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 51
Day Percent Change: 1.72%    
Day Change: 1.07
Week Change: 1.01%    
Year-to-date Change: 28.1%
WWE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add WWE to Watchlist:       View:      Get WWE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Jazz Pharmaceuticals plcJAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 5576.05 Millions
Recent Price: 160.48    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 82
Day Percent Change: 0.27%    
Day Change: 0.44
Week Change: 1.2%    
Year-to-date Change: 26.0%
JAZZ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add JAZZ to Watchlist:       View:      Get JAZZ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Adtalem Global Education Inc.ATGE Adtalem Global Education Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 1273.86 Millions
Recent Price: 36.99    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -1.23%    
Day Change: -0.46
Week Change: 1.29%    
Year-to-date Change: 25.1%
ATGE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ATGE to Watchlist:       View:      Get ATGE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Haemonetics CorporationHAE Haemonetics Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Instruments & Supplies
MarketCap: 4500.7 Millions
Recent Price: 66.23    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.39%    
Day Change: -0.26
Week Change: -1.62%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.9%
HAE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HAE to Watchlist:       View:      Get HAE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alleghany CorporationY Alleghany Corporation
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Property & Casualty Insurance
MarketCap: 7431.92 Millions
Recent Price: 832.69    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 35
Day Percent Change: 0.06%    
Day Change: 0.49
Week Change: -0.15%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.7%
Y Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add Y to Watchlist:       View:      Get Y Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.SWX Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Utilities
SubSector: Gas Utilities
MarketCap: 3427.87 Millions
Recent Price: 87.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 7
Day Percent Change: 1.55%    
Day Change: 1.33
Week Change: -1.01%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.4%
SWX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SWX to Watchlist:       View:      Get SWX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Murphy USA Inc.MUSA Murphy USA Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 3133.14 Millions
Recent Price: 246.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 85
Day Percent Change: 3.95%    
Day Change: 9.38
Week Change: 4.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 23.9%
MUSA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MUSA to Watchlist:       View:      Get MUSA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of FTI Consulting, Inc.FCN FTI Consulting, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Management Services
MarketCap: 4485.05 Millions
Recent Price: 185.63    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 2.00%    
Day Change: 3.64
Week Change: 1.03%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.0%
FCN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FCN to Watchlist:       View:      Get FCN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Specialized Health Services
MarketCap: 1331.56 Millions
Recent Price: 71.77    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: -0.14%    
Day Change: -0.10
Week Change: 0.27%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.2%
ACHC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ACHC to Watchlist:       View:      Get ACHC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Strategic Education, Inc.STRA Strategic Education, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
MarketCap: 2621.56 Millions
Recent Price: 68.30    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: -0.87%    
Day Change: -0.60
Week Change: -2.02%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.1%
STRA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add STRA to Watchlist:       View:      Get STRA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Exelixis, Inc.EXEL Exelixis, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 5254.75 Millions
Recent Price: 21.34    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: -4.18%    
Day Change: -0.93
Week Change: -1.07%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.7%
EXEL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add EXEL to Watchlist:       View:      Get EXEL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Mercury Systems, Inc.MRCY Mercury Systems, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Computer Peripherals
MarketCap: 3797.09 Millions
Recent Price: 63.70    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 0.71%    
Day Change: 0.45
Week Change: -0.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.7%
MRCY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MRCY to Watchlist:       View:      Get MRCY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CNX Resources CorporationCNX CNX Resources Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 1344.33 Millions
Recent Price: 15.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 0.89%    
Day Change: 0.14
Week Change: -4.68%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.6%
CNX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CNX to Watchlist:       View:      Get CNX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of LHC Group, Inc.LHCG LHC Group, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Home Health Care
MarketCap: 4078.95 Millions
Recent Price: 158.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 35
Day Percent Change: 1.31%    
Day Change: 2.04
Week Change: 1.9%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.1%
LHCG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add LHCG to Watchlist:       View:      Get LHCG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 2383.75 Millions
Recent Price: 46.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: -0.37%    
Day Change: -0.17
Week Change: 3.78%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.8%
HALO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HALO to Watchlist:       View:      Get HALO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.THG The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Property & Casualty Insurance
MarketCap: 3677.92 Millions
Recent Price: 149.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.18%    
Day Change: 3.19
Week Change: 0.88%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.0%
THG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add THG to Watchlist:       View:      Get THG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of American Campus Communities, Inc.ACC American Campus Communities, Inc.
Sector: Financials
SubSector: REIT - Residential
MarketCap: 3441.61 Millions
Recent Price: 64.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 60
Day Percent Change: 0.05%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 0.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.4%
ACC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ACC to Watchlist:       View:      Get ACC Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today