Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Nasdaq Best Stocks

Most Comprehensive Stock Best Analysis
Sort Best by: Daily, Daily$, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends
Scroll Down to View Nasdaq Best Stock Charts Below
BestStocks.us: Investing in Nasdaq 100 Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

BestStocks.us Performance of Stocks in Nasdaq 100 Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
ROSTRoss Stores Services & Goods78.7579.57%9.57%
ASMLASML Holding Technology554.61574.09%4.09%
AAPLApple  Technology143.11424.01%4.01%
VRTXVertex  Health Care268.351003.77%3.77%
FISVFiserv  Technology98.831003.39%3.39%
AMATApplied Materials Technology109.93223.26%3.26%
MSFTMicrosoft  Technology260.65423.20%3.20%
REGNRegeneron  Health Care681.91953.14%3.14%
COSTCostco Wholesale Services & Goods429.48253.13%3.13%
TMUST-Mobile US Technology129.891003.05%3.05%
WBAWalgreens Boots Services & Goods42.15422.91%2.91%
INCYIncyte  Health Care76.911002.71%2.71%
PCARPACCAR Inc Consumer Staples81.86422.57%2.57%
GOOGLGoogle  Technology2229.76282.37%2.37%
EAElectronic Arts Technology133.771002.30%2.30%
JDJD.com  Technology53.33492.22%2.22%
FOXTwenty-First Century Services & Goods31.62492.20%2.20%
FOXAFox  Services & Goods34.19492.18%2.18%
GOOGGoogle  Technology2233.33282.15%2.15%
PEPPepsiCo  Consumer Staples165.60582.09%2.09%
CMCSAComcast  Services & Goods42.88742.07%2.07%
ADPAutomatic Data Technology212.96752.07%2.07%
EBAYeBay  Services & Goods45.19351.99%1.99%
DOCUDocuSign  Technology78.27741.98%1.98%
LRCXLam Research Technology483.30591.94%1.94%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
BestStocks.us: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Nasdaq Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Nasdaq stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Nasdaq stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Ross Stores, Inc.ROST Ross Stores, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Apparel Stores
MarketCap: 24938.8 Millions
Recent Price: 78.75    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 7
Day Percent Change: 9.57%    
Day Change: 6.88
Week Change: 9.57%    
Year-to-date Change: -31.1%
ROST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ROST to Watchlist:       View:      Get ROST Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ASML Holding N.V.ASML ASML Holding N.V.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 102565 Millions
Recent Price: 554.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 4.09%    
Day Change: 21.77
Week Change: 4.09%    
Year-to-date Change: -30.3%
ASML Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ASML to Watchlist:       View:      Get ASML Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Apple Inc.AAPL Apple Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Electronic Equipment
MarketCap: 1112940 Millions
Recent Price: 143.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 4.01%    
Day Change: 5.52
Week Change: 4.01%    
Year-to-date Change: -19.4%
AAPL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add AAPL to Watchlist:       View:      Get AAPL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedVRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 57669.6 Millions
Recent Price: 268.35    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.77%    
Day Change: 9.76
Week Change: 3.77%    
Year-to-date Change: 22.2%
VRTX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add VRTX to Watchlist:       View:      Get VRTX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fiserv, Inc.FISV Fiserv, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Information Technology Services
MarketCap: 59917.8 Millions
Recent Price: 98.83    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.39%    
Day Change: 3.24
Week Change: 3.39%    
Year-to-date Change: -4.8%
FISV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FISV to Watchlist:       View:      Get FISV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Applied Materials, Inc.AMAT Applied Materials, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 40593.8 Millions
Recent Price: 109.93    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 22
Day Percent Change: 3.26%    
Day Change: 3.47
Week Change: 3.26%    
Year-to-date Change: -30.1%
AMAT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add AMAT to Watchlist:       View:      Get AMAT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Microsoft CorporationMSFT Microsoft Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Business Software & Services
MarketCap: 1154150 Millions
Recent Price: 260.65    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 3.20%    
Day Change: 8.09
Week Change: 3.2%    
Year-to-date Change: -22.5%
MSFT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MSFT to Watchlist:       View:      Get MSFT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 51903.7 Millions
Recent Price: 681.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 3.14%    
Day Change: 20.77
Week Change: 3.14%    
Year-to-date Change: 8.0%
REGN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add REGN to Watchlist:       View:      Get REGN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Costco Wholesale CorporationCOST Costco Wholesale Corporation
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Discount, Variety Stores
MarketCap: 136355 Millions
Recent Price: 429.48    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 3.13%    
Day Change: 13.05
Week Change: 3.13%    
Year-to-date Change: -24.4%
COST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add COST to Watchlist:       View:      Get COST Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Wireless Communications
MarketCap: 71949 Millions
Recent Price: 129.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 3.05%    
Day Change: 3.85
Week Change: 3.05%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.0%
TMUS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add TMUS to Watchlist:       View:      Get TMUS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.WBA Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Drug Stores
MarketCap: 46184.1 Millions
Recent Price: 42.15    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 2.91%    
Day Change: 1.19
Week Change: 2.91%    
Year-to-date Change: -19.2%
WBA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add WBA to Watchlist:       View:      Get WBA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Incyte CorporationINCY Incyte Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 15343.2 Millions
Recent Price: 76.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.71%    
Day Change: 2.03
Week Change: 2.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.8%
INCY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add INCY to Watchlist:       View:      Get INCY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PACCAR IncPCAR PACCAR Inc
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Trucks & Other Vehicles
MarketCap: 19117.7 Millions
Recent Price: 81.86    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 2.57%    
Day Change: 2.05
Week Change: 2.57%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.3%
PCAR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add PCAR to Watchlist:       View:      Get PCAR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alphabet Inc.GOOGL Alphabet Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 801264 Millions
Recent Price: 2229.76    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 28
Day Percent Change: 2.37%    
Day Change: 51.60
Week Change: 2.37%    
Year-to-date Change: -23.0%
GOOGL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add GOOGL to Watchlist:       View:      Get GOOGL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Electronic Arts Inc.EA Electronic Arts Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Multimedia & Graphics Software
MarketCap: 27296.5 Millions
Recent Price: 133.77    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.30%    
Day Change: 3.01
Week Change: 2.3%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.4%
EA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add EA to Watchlist:       View:      Get EA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of JD.com, Inc.JD JD.com, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 59907.3 Millions
Recent Price: 53.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 2.22%    
Day Change: 1.16
Week Change: 2.22%    
Year-to-date Change: -23.9%
JD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add JD to Watchlist:       View:      Get JD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.FOX Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Entertainment - Diversified
MarketCap: 24211.2 Millions
Recent Price: 31.62    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 2.20%    
Day Change: 0.68
Week Change: 2.2%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.7%
FOX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FOX to Watchlist:       View:      Get FOX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fox CorporationFOXA Fox Corporation
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Entertainment - Diversified
MarketCap: 13440.7 Millions
Recent Price: 34.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 2.18%    
Day Change: 0.73
Week Change: 2.18%    
Year-to-date Change: -7.3%
FOXA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FOXA to Watchlist:       View:      Get FOXA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Alphabet Inc.GOOG Alphabet Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Internet Information Providers
MarketCap: 730159 Millions
Recent Price: 2233.33    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 28
Day Percent Change: 2.15%    
Day Change: 47.07
Week Change: 2.15%    
Year-to-date Change: -22.8%
GOOG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add GOOG to Watchlist:       View:      Get GOOG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PepsiCo, Inc.PEP PepsiCo, Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Beverages - Soft Drinks
MarketCap: 162458 Millions
Recent Price: 165.60    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 2.09%    
Day Change: 3.39
Week Change: 2.09%    
Year-to-date Change: -4.7%
PEP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add PEP to Watchlist:       View:      Get PEP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Comcast CorporationCMCSA Comcast Corporation
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Entertainment - Diversified
MarketCap: 164849 Millions
Recent Price: 42.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 2.07%    
Day Change: 0.87
Week Change: 2.07%    
Year-to-date Change: -14.8%
CMCSA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CMCSA to Watchlist:       View:      Get CMCSA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Automatic Data Processing, Inc.ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Business Software & Services
MarketCap: 54966.5 Millions
Recent Price: 212.96    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 2.07%    
Day Change: 4.32
Week Change: 2.07%    
Year-to-date Change: -13.6%
ADP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ADP to Watchlist:       View:      Get ADP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of eBay Inc.EBAY eBay Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 23152.3 Millions
Recent Price: 45.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 35
Day Percent Change: 1.99%    
Day Change: 0.88
Week Change: 1.99%    
Year-to-date Change: -32.1%
EBAY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add EBAY to Watchlist:       View:      Get EBAY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of DocuSign, Inc.DOCU DocuSign, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Business Software & Services
MarketCap: 15618.8 Millions
Recent Price: 78.27    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 1.98%    
Day Change: 1.52
Week Change: 1.98%    
Year-to-date Change: -48.6%
DOCU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add DOCU to Watchlist:       View:      Get DOCU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Lam Research CorporationLRCX Lam Research Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 31806 Millions
Recent Price: 483.30    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 1.94%    
Day Change: 9.18
Week Change: 1.94%    
Year-to-date Change: -32.8%
LRCX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add LRCX to Watchlist:       View:      Get LRCX Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today