Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

S&P 500 Best Stocks

Most Comprehensive Stock Best Analysis
Sort Best by: Daily, Daily$, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends
Scroll Down to View S&P 500 Best Stock Charts Below
BestStocks.us: Investing in S&P 500 Index with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the S&P 500 Index.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

BestStocks.us Performance of Stocks in S&P 500 Index

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %YTD Change%
DEDeere &  Industrials343.84322.98%0.28%
KLACKLA  Technology312.39253.23%-27.37%
TMOThermo Fisher Health Care516.61181.86%-22.58%
UNHUnitedHealth  Health Care514.14251.80%2.39%
AVGOBroadcom  Technology453.10102.05%-31.91%
SIVBSVB Financial Financials344.26422.53%-49.24%
ROKRockwell Automation Industrials223.14493.73%-36.04%
VRTXVertex  Health Care297.51952.75%35.48%
MPWRMonolithic Power Technology371.16252.14%-24.76%
FANGDiamondback  Energy128.19396.42%18.86%
ODFLOld Dominion Transports256.45253.09%-28.44%
NOCNorthrop Grumman Industrials477.8471.60%23.45%
ENPHEnphase  Technology284.98612.71%55.78%
WATWaters  Health Care276.99352.77%-25.66%
CICigna  Health Care284.75652.62%24.00%
ORLYO Reilly Services & Goods710.56401.03%0.61%
ABMDAbiomed  Health Care252.81582.91%-29.61%
SNPSSynopsys  Technology312.61252.32%-15.17%
TDGTransDigm  Industrials531.89101.35%-16.41%
COOCooper  Health Care270.96422.68%-35.32%
BIOBio-Rad  Health Care423.88351.62%-43.90%
EOGEOG Resources Energy118.16755.75%33.02%
HDHome Depot Services & Goods282.25572.28%-31.99%
ALBAlbemarle  Materials270.71432.37%15.80%
CVXChevron  Energy149.91494.34%27.75%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400 , 400 - 425 , 425 - 450 , 450 - 475 , 475 - 500
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
BestStocks.us: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of S&P 500 Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all S&P 500 stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort S&P 500 stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Deere & CompanyDE Deere & Company
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Farm & Construction Machinery
MarketCap: 39168.7 Millions
Recent Price: 343.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 32
Day Percent Change: 2.98%    
Day Change: 9.95
Week Change: 2.98%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.3%
DE Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add DE to Watchlist:       View:      Get DE Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of KLA CorporationKLAC KLA Corporation
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 20663.8 Millions
Recent Price: 312.39    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 3.23%    
Day Change: 9.76
Week Change: 3.23%    
Year-to-date Change: -27.4%
KLAC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add KLAC to Watchlist:       View:      Get KLAC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Laboratories & Research
MarketCap: 112999 Millions
Recent Price: 516.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 18
Day Percent Change: 1.86%    
Day Change: 9.42
Week Change: 1.86%    
Year-to-date Change: -22.6%
TMO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add TMO to Watchlist:       View:      Get TMO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of UnitedHealth Group IncorporatedUNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Health Care Plans
MarketCap: 217384 Millions
Recent Price: 514.14    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 1.80%    
Day Change: 9.10
Week Change: 1.8%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.4%
UNH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add UNH to Watchlist:       View:      Get UNH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Broadcom Inc.AVGO Broadcom Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Broad Line
MarketCap: 86329.1 Millions
Recent Price: 453.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 2.05%    
Day Change: 9.09
Week Change: 2.05%    
Year-to-date Change: -31.9%
AVGO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add AVGO to Watchlist:       View:      Get AVGO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of SVB Financial GroupSIVB SVB Financial Group
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Regional - Pacific Banks
MarketCap: 8432.89 Millions
Recent Price: 344.26    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 2.53%    
Day Change: 8.48
Week Change: 2.53%    
Year-to-date Change: -49.2%
SIVB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SIVB to Watchlist:       View:      Get SIVB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Rockwell Automation, Inc.ROK Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Diversified Machinery
MarketCap: 15666.1 Millions
Recent Price: 223.14    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 3.73%    
Day Change: 8.03
Week Change: 3.73%    
Year-to-date Change: -36.0%
ROK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ROK to Watchlist:       View:      Get ROK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedVRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
MarketCap: 57669.6 Millions
Recent Price: 297.51    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 2.75%    
Day Change: 7.97
Week Change: 2.75%    
Year-to-date Change: 35.5%
VRTX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add VRTX to Watchlist:       View:      Get VRTX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor - Specialized
MarketCap: 6436.4 Millions
Recent Price: 371.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 2.14%    
Day Change: 7.76
Week Change: 2.14%    
Year-to-date Change: -24.8%
MPWR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add MPWR to Watchlist:       View:      Get MPWR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Diamondback Energy, Inc.FANG Diamondback Energy, Inc.
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 3009.13 Millions
Recent Price: 128.19    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 39
Day Percent Change: 6.42%    
Day Change: 7.73
Week Change: 6.42%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.9%
FANG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add FANG to Watchlist:       View:      Get FANG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Sector: Transports
SubSector: Trucking
MarketCap: 14457.5 Millions
Recent Price: 256.45    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 3.09%    
Day Change: 7.68
Week Change: 3.09%    
Year-to-date Change: -28.4%
ODFL Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ODFL to Watchlist:       View:      Get ODFL Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Northrop Grumman CorporationNOC Northrop Grumman Corporation
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense - Major Diversified
MarketCap: 52094.9 Millions
Recent Price: 477.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 7
Day Percent Change: 1.60%    
Day Change: 7.52
Week Change: 1.6%    
Year-to-date Change: 23.5%
NOC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add NOC to Watchlist:       View:      Get NOC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Enphase Energy, Inc.ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 4047.48 Millions
Recent Price: 284.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 61
Day Percent Change: 2.71%    
Day Change: 7.51
Week Change: 2.71%    
Year-to-date Change: 55.8%
ENPH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ENPH to Watchlist:       View:      Get ENPH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Waters CorporationWAT Waters Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Instruments & Supplies
MarketCap: 11882 Millions
Recent Price: 276.99    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 35
Day Percent Change: 2.77%    
Day Change: 7.46
Week Change: 2.77%    
Year-to-date Change: -25.7%
WAT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add WAT to Watchlist:       View:      Get WAT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cigna CorporationCI Cigna Corporation
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Health Care Plans
MarketCap: 60251.8 Millions
Recent Price: 284.75    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 65
Day Percent Change: 2.62%    
Day Change: 7.28
Week Change: 2.62%    
Year-to-date Change: 24.0%
CI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CI to Watchlist:       View:      Get CI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of O Reilly Automotive, Inc.ORLY O Reilly Automotive, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Auto Parts Stores
MarketCap: 22391.5 Millions
Recent Price: 710.56    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 40
Day Percent Change: 1.03%    
Day Change: 7.21
Week Change: 1.03%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.6%
ORLY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ORLY to Watchlist:       View:      Get ORLY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Abiomed, Inc.ABMD Abiomed, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Appliances & Equipment
MarketCap: 6488.9 Millions
Recent Price: 252.81    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 58
Day Percent Change: 2.91%    
Day Change: 7.15
Week Change: 2.91%    
Year-to-date Change: -29.6%
ABMD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ABMD to Watchlist:       View:      Get ABMD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Synopsys, Inc.SNPS Synopsys, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
MarketCap: 18273.8 Millions
Recent Price: 312.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 25
Day Percent Change: 2.32%    
Day Change: 7.10
Week Change: 2.32%    
Year-to-date Change: -15.2%
SNPS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add SNPS to Watchlist:       View:      Get SNPS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TransDigm Group IncorporatedTDG TransDigm Group Incorporated
Sector: Industrials
SubSector: Aerospace/Defense Products & Services
MarketCap: 18441 Millions
Recent Price: 531.89    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 1.35%    
Day Change: 7.07
Week Change: 1.35%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.4%
TDG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add TDG to Watchlist:       View:      Get TDG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Cooper Companies, Inc.COO The Cooper Companies, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Instruments & Supplies
MarketCap: 15460 Millions
Recent Price: 270.96    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 2.68%    
Day Change: 7.06
Week Change: 2.68%    
Year-to-date Change: -35.3%
COO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add COO to Watchlist:       View:      Get COO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Medical Laboratories & Research
MarketCap: 10660 Millions
Recent Price: 423.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 35
Day Percent Change: 1.62%    
Day Change: 6.74
Week Change: 1.62%    
Year-to-date Change: -43.9%
BIO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add BIO to Watchlist:       View:      Get BIO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of EOG Resources, Inc.EOG EOG Resources, Inc.
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Independent Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 24282.1 Millions
Recent Price: 118.16    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 75
Day Percent Change: 5.75%    
Day Change: 6.43
Week Change: 5.75%    
Year-to-date Change: 33.0%
EOG Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add EOG to Watchlist:       View:      Get EOG Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Home Depot, Inc.HD The Home Depot, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Home Improvement Stores
MarketCap: 185389 Millions
Recent Price: 282.25    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 2.28%    
Day Change: 6.31
Week Change: 2.28%    
Year-to-date Change: -32.0%
HD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add HD to Watchlist:       View:      Get HD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Albemarle CorporationALB Albemarle Corporation
Sector: Materials
SubSector: Specialty Chemicals
MarketCap: 6139.27 Millions
Recent Price: 270.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 43
Day Percent Change: 2.37%    
Day Change: 6.27
Week Change: 2.37%    
Year-to-date Change: 15.8%
ALB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add ALB to Watchlist:       View:      Get ALB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Chevron CorporationCVX Chevron Corporation
Sector: Energy
SubSector: Major Integrated Oil & Gas
MarketCap: 121521 Millions
Recent Price: 149.91    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 4.34%    
Day Change: 6.24
Week Change: 4.34%    
Year-to-date Change: 27.8%
CVX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily Stock Chart  , Weekly Stock Chart  , Monthly Stock Chart
Add CVX to Watchlist:       View:      Get CVX Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400 , 400 - 425 , 425 - 450 , 450 - 475 , 475 - 500
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today