Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for AAPL
Apple Inc.

AAPL
Year-to-Date: 12.2%
This Week: 0.1%
AAPL Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
Apple
Overall Trend Score:
66 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big AAPL Monthly Stock Chart
Big AAPL Weekly Stock Chart
Big AAPL Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Apple (AAPL) is up 12.18% but is underperforming the overall stock market by -8.07%.

Recently, the weekly return of Apple (AAPL) is up 0.11% and is outperforming the overall market by 0.24%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View AAPL Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Apple Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 66 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts AAPL in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 73 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Apple.

AAPL Recent Price: 148.85    
MarketCap: 722656.29 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.31%
Day Change: -0.47
Week Change: 0.11%
Year-to-date Change: 12.18%

Stocks Similar To Apple


BestStocks.us
AAPL Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare AAPL's Trend (66) with trends of related stocks
Vontier 26
Koninklijke Philips 68
Amphenol 34
TE Connectivity 0
Keysight 78
Microsoft 100
Alphabet 95
Intuit 95
Facebook 0
Taiwan Semiconductor 40
Verizon 32
AT&T 0
Intel 0
Cisco Systems 90
Oracle 58

The table below shows stocks similar to Apple Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (12.2% YTD), weekly (0.1%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
AAPLApple  Electronics148.8566-0.310.112.18%
VNTVontier  Electronics33.3626-1.36-2.9-0.12%
PHGKoninklijke Philips Electronics47.0968-1.23-2.0-13.06%
APHAmphenol  Electronics75.7734-3.80-4.515.87%
TELTE Connectivity Electronics142.800-2.80-3.317.95%
KEYSKeysight  Electronics176.8878-0.510.433.91%
FTVFortive  Electronics74.0476-0.59-0.54.55%
GLWCorning  Electronics35.380-3.28-7.5-1.72%
GRMNGarmin  Electronics146.130-8.84-11.522.12%
TDYTeledyne  Electronics452.47773.391.415.43%
TRMBTrimble  Electronics85.7145-0.81-1.628.37%
CGNXCognex  Electronics85.0847-2.000.25.98%
HUBBHubbell  Electronics190.6625-0.35-0.721.60%
DLBDolby  Electronics87.6010-2.77-4.6-9.81%
WHRWhirlpool  Electronics202.1232-1.88-5.311.98%
MKSIMKS  Electronics142.60100.02-1.5-5.22%
STSensata  Electronics54.780-2.38-2.93.88%
AYIAcuity Brands Electronics203.3869-1.20-0.667.96%
LPLLG Display Electronics7.82570.584.3-7.41%
NVTnVent Electric Electronics32.2741-3.01-2.938.56%
NOVTNovanta  Electronics166.91700.16-0.841.19%
IIVIII-VI  Electronics57.9025-0.92-1.3-23.78%
COHRCoherent  Electronics248.5044-0.73-1.365.64%
ITRIItron  Electronics74.6532-2.63-3.3-22.16%
ESEESCO  Electronics85.0240-0.300.5-17.63%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software323.211004.234.645.32%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services2924.98954.986.366.89%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services2927.03954.785.667.08%
INTUIntuit  Software613.31950.773.861.46%
FBFacebook  Tech Services312.260-1.12-3.814.32%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor113.7440-0.39-0.44.31%
VZVerizon  Telecom52.6432-0.83-0.6-10.40%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for AAPL. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for AAPL
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)150.84150.18157.26
Support (Floor)149.01143.16141.27

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Apple Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Apple Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is AAPL faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.70% -0.13% 20.25%
AAPL -0.31% 0.11% 12.18%

AAPL Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, AAPL is underperforming the market by -8.07%
This week, AAPL is outperforming the market by 0.24%


        
Performance of Apple Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Apple Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of AAPL with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -0.11 % 0.5 % 22.44 %
AAPL -0.31% 0.11% 12.18%

AAPL Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, AAPL is underperforming Technology sector by -10.26%
This week, AAPL is underperforming Technology sector by -0.39%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today