Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for ARKK
ARK Innovation ETF

ARKK
Year-to-Date: -53.2%
This Week: 7.3%
ARKK Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
ARK Innovation
Overall Trend Score:
74 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big ARKK Monthly Stock Chart
Big ARKK Weekly Stock Chart
Big ARKK Daily Stock Chart

July 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of ARK Innovation (ARKK) is down -53.23% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -32.94%.

Recently, the weekly return of ARK Innovation (ARKK) is up 7.33% and is outperforming the overall market by 6.36%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View ARKK Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term trends for ARK Innovation ETF are not good, the short and mid term trends are improving.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 74 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts ARKK in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 49 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for ARK Innovation.

ARKK Recent Price: 44.24    
MarketCap: 0 Millions
Day Percent Change: -1.62%
Day Change: -0.73
Week Change: 7.33%
Year-to-date Change: -53.23%

Stocks Similar To ARK Innovation


BestStocks.us
ARKK Related Pages
Top Utilities Stocks ➞
Utilities Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Utilities ETFs ➞


Compare ARKK's Trend (74) with trends of related stocks
Water 52
Edge 10
Edge 40
CSOP 68
62
NextEra Energy 90
Dominion Energy 40
Duke Energy 32
Southern 32
American Electric 25
National Grid 37
Sempra Energy 25
Exelon 25
Xcel Energy 32
Consolidated Edison 38

The table below shows stocks similar to ARK Innovation ETF, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-53.2% YTD), weekly (7.3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
PHO Water ETF47.04520.580.2-22.68%
ACWF Edge ETF30.8010-0.44-1.3-21.39%
ACWV Edge ETF95.66400.60-0.1-11.65%
AFTYCSOP  ETF18.6868-1.72-2.0-10.54%
AGGY  ETF45.0462-0.35-0.1-12.85%
AGZD  ETF45.4880.04-0.4-2.57%
ALTY SuperDividend ETF11.5057-1.12-1.8-14.30%
AMZAInfraCap MLP ETF25.560-2.03-5.3-0.85%
ARKGARK Genomic ETF35.631000.478.7-41.83%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF44.2474-1.627.3-53.23%
ARKQARK Industrial ETF50.4535-1.450.5-34.49%
ARKWARK Web ETF53.2474-1.735.9-55.10%
ASET Real ETF29.9210-0.07-2.1-12.46%
ASHSDeutsche  ETF34.7968-1.39-1.0-15.60%
ASHXDeutsche  ETF26.18760.00-0.4-13.21%
ATMP + ETF16.000-1.96-5.22.96%
BBCBio Bio ETF23.841000.136.7-38.12%
BBPBio Bio ETF43.8595-0.542.8-10.26%
BOTZ Robtcs&Artfcl ETF20.76520.240.9-42.24%
BSCN BulletShrs ETF20.95520.02-0.0-2.35%
BSCO BulletShrs ETF20.7762-0.17-0.1-4.88%
BSCP BulletShrs ETF20.5063-0.27-0.2-6.37%
BSCQ  ETF19.3675-0.26-0.2-8.51%
BSJM BulletShrs ETF22.0718-0.04-0.1-4.99%
BSJN BulletShrs ETF23.0323-0.35-0.1-8.94%
NEENextEra Energy Utilities79.89900.98-0.8-14.43%
DDominion Energy Utilities80.64401.52-0.72.65%
DUKDuke Energy Utilities107.93321.50-1.52.89%
SOSouthern  Utilities71.85321.45-1.84.77%
AEPAmerican Electric Utilities95.44251.99-2.67.27%
NGGNational Grid Utilities65.47371.12-0.8-9.48%
SRESempra Energy Utilities147.95250.65-3.711.85%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for ARKK. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for ARKK
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)44.9846.2746.94
Support (Floor)39.8439.1135.65

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ARK Innovation ETF
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of ARK Innovation ETF Compared to Overall Market
How is ARKK faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.61% 0.97% -20.29%
ARKK -1.62% 7.33% -53.23%

ARKK Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, ARKK is underperforming the market by -32.94%
This week, ARKK is outperforming the market by 6.36%


        
Performance of ARK Innovation ETF vs Utilities ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ARK Innovation ETF
Vs
Utilities Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of ARKK with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) [] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
% % %
ARKK -1.62% 7.33% -53.23%

ARKK Chart

Utilities Chart
Year to date, ARKK is underperforming Utilities sector by -53.23%
This week, ARKK is outperforming Utilities sector by 7.33%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today