Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for ARMK
Aramark

ARMK
Year-to-Date: -17.2%
This Week: -1.3%
ARMK Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Deteriorating
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Aramark
Overall Trend Score:
24 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish to Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big ARMK Monthly Stock Chart
Big ARMK Weekly Stock Chart
Big ARMK Daily Stock Chart

July 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Aramark (ARMK) is down -17.2% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 3.09%.

Recently, the weekly return of Aramark (ARMK) is down -1.29% and is underperforming the overall market by -2.26%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View ARMK Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Aramark are faltering.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 24 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts ARMK in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 35 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Aramark.

ARMK Recent Price: 30.51    
MarketCap: 8231.69 Millions
Day Percent Change: -1.55%
Day Change: -0.48
Week Change: -1.29%
Year-to-date Change: -17.2%

Stocks Similar To Aramark


BestStocks.us
ARMK Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare ARMK's Trend (24) with trends of related stocks
McDonald s 67
Starbucks 90
Yum! Brands 72
Chipotle Mexican 74
Yum China 68
Amazon.com 74
Alibaba 90
Walmart 64
Home Depot 64
Walt Disney 52
Comcast 68
Costco Wholesale 59
Lowe s 57
Target 37
Global 74

The table below shows stocks similar to Aramark, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-17.2% YTD), weekly (-1.3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MCDMcDonald s Restaurants251.3167-0.39-0.7-6.25%
SBUXStarbucks  Restaurants79.0190-0.64-0.3-32.45%
YUMYum! Brands Restaurants117.2972-0.030.5-15.53%
CMGChipotle Mexican Restaurants1348.8174-1.023.2-22.85%
YUMCYum China Restaurants47.40680.57-6.4-4.90%
DPZDomino s Restaurants396.91900.03-1.7-29.67%
QSRRestaurant Brands Restaurants51.4369-0.54-0.3-15.24%
DRIDarden Restaurants Restaurants117.3142-1.012.6-22.13%
ARMKAramark  Restaurants30.5124-1.55-1.3-17.20%
WENWendy s Restaurants19.7782-1.132.1-17.09%
TXRHTexas Roadhouse Restaurants78.26740.283.9-12.34%
PFGCPerformance Food Restaurants46.9664-0.59-0.82.33%
PZZAPapa John Restaurants85.88540.48-0.8-35.66%
CBRLCracker Barrel Restaurants86.5244-1.932.0-32.74%
WINGWingstop  Restaurants86.62742.659.0-49.87%
SHAKShake Shack Restaurants41.2047-1.921.0-42.90%
CAKECheesecake Factory Restaurants27.5449-3.59-0.6-29.67%
ARCOArcos Dorados Restaurants6.4700.94-6.410.98%
JACKJack in Restaurants59.1442-1.652.3-32.40%
BLMNBloomin  Restaurants16.7722-3.34-1.8-20.07%
EATBrinker  Restaurants22.4142-5.32-0.8-38.75%
DINDine Brands Restaurants67.6939-2.350.3-10.71%
FRGIFiesta Restaurant Restaurants6.99360.14-1.8-36.51%
DENNDenny s Restaurants9.0744-2.210.1-43.28%
LOCOEl Pollo Restaurants9.8342-2.87-0.8-30.73%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media114.85741.114.8-31.11%
BABAAlibaba  Retail119.0590-0.902.60.22%
WMTWalmart  Retail125.62641.102.4-13.18%
HDHome Depot Retail283.90640.061.7-31.59%
DISWalt Disney Media96.4452-0.760.3-37.74%
CMCSAComcast  Media39.95680.29-0.9-20.63%
COSTCostco Wholesale Retail494.90591.361.9-12.82%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for ARMK. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for ARMK
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)31.0732.0935.03
Support (Floor)29.9129.6628.74

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Aramark
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Aramark Compared to Overall Market
How is ARMK faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.61% 0.97% -20.29%
ARMK -1.55% -1.29% -17.2%

ARMK Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, ARMK is outperforming the market by 3.09%
This week, ARMK is underperforming the market by -2.26%


        
Performance of Aramark vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Aramark
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of ARMK with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT -1.64 % 1.99 % -33.66 %
ARMK -1.55% -1.29% -17.2%

ARMK Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, ARMK is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 16.46%
This week, ARMK is underperforming Services & Goods sector by -3.28%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today