Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for BA
The Boeing Company

BA
Year-to-Date: -3.5%
This Week: -3.0%
BA Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Boeing
Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big BA Monthly Stock Chart
Big BA Weekly Stock Chart
Big BA Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Boeing (BA) is down -3.52% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -23.77%.

Recently, the weekly return of Boeing (BA) is down -3.02% and is underperforming the overall market by -2.89%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View BA Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for The Boeing Company are faltering.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts BA in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 20 and a deterioration of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Boeing.

BA Recent Price: 206.53    
MarketCap: 142026.38 Millions
Day Percent Change: -1.56%
Day Change: -3.28
Week Change: -3.02%
Year-to-date Change: -3.52%

Stocks Similar To Boeing


BestStocks.us
BA Related Pages
Top Industrials Stocks ➞
Industrials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Industrials ETFs ➞


Compare BA's Trend (0) with trends of related stocks
Lockheed Martin 0
Northrop Grumman 44
General s 53
TransDigm 20
HEICO 83
Danaher 48
Honeywell 25
GFL Environmental 63
3M 25
Eos Energy 57
Montrose Environmental 53
General Electric 45
Caterpillar 32
AZEK 30
Waste Management 39

The table below shows stocks similar to The Boeing Company, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-3.5% YTD), weekly (-3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LMTLockheed Martin Aerospace330.960-0.29-11.7-6.77%
BABoeing  Aerospace206.530-1.56-3.0-3.52%
NOCNorthrop Grumman Aerospace388.1644-2.12-4.427.38%
GDGeneral s Aerospace205.75530.58-1.838.25%
TDGTransDigm  Aerospace628.9620-2.17-3.01.63%
HEIHEICO  Aerospace140.7483-0.130.16.30%
HIIHuntington Ingalls Aerospace202.6426-0.83-4.818.86%
TXTTextron  Aerospace70.7534-2.36-5.246.39%
ESLTElbit Systems Aerospace158.501000.798.621.17%
BWXTBWX  Aerospace55.8812-2.22-3.9-7.30%
WWDWoodward  Aerospace110.720-2.04-3.1-8.89%
CAECAE  Aerospace29.850-1.65-1.57.61%
AJRDAerojet Rocketdyne Aerospace43.23102.81-2.5-18.20%
HXLHexcel  Aerospace55.6636-2.18-3.814.79%
SPRSpirit AeroSystems Aerospace41.5317-1.63-4.06.24%
ERJEmbraer S.A Aerospace16.2226-2.52-5.7138.18%
AVAVAeroVironment  Aerospace89.8732-0.79-1.13.42%
KAMNKaman  Aerospace37.3025-0.32-0.3-34.71%
RGRSturm Ruger Aerospace77.0951-2.57-3.318.47%
AIRAAR  Aerospace34.7549-0.20-0.6-4.06%
NPKNational Presto Aerospace82.24100.73-1.2-7.00%
EHEHang  Aerospace23.9332-2.80-8.213.36%
TGITriumph  Aerospace19.6169-0.31-2.356.13%
ATROAstronics  Aerospace12.8528-2.58-3.2-2.87%
DCODucommun  Aerospace46.7325-4.50-2.7-12.98%
DHRDanaher  Industrial305.1548-0.58-2.637.37%
HONHoneywell  Industrial215.7625-1.17-0.81.44%
GFLGFL Environmental Industrial39.8263-4.00-3.636.46%
MMM3M  Industrial178.2525-2.15-1.41.98%
EOSEEos Energy Industrial Goods10.4457-6.62-4.0-49.90%
MEGMontrose Environmental Industrial64.7853-0.29-0.1109.24%
GEGeneral Electric Industrial103.8345-3.36-0.220.17%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for BA. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for BA
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)214.85218.66229.94
Support (Floor)208.18212.57206.53

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
The Boeing Company
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of The Boeing Company Compared to Overall Market
How is BA faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.70% -0.13% 20.25%
BA -1.56% -3.02% -3.52%

BA Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, BA is underperforming the market by -23.77%
This week, BA is underperforming the market by -2.89%


        
Performance of The Boeing Company vs Industrials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
The Boeing Company
Vs
Industrials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of BA with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLI [Industrial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLI -1.19 % -1.57 % 16.49 %
BA -1.56% -3.02% -3.52%

BA Chart

Industrials Chart
Year to date, BA is underperforming Industrials sector by -20.01%
This week, BA is underperforming Industrials sector by -1.45%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today