Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for BNTX
BioNTech SE

BNTX
Year-to-Date: 247.0%
This Week: 1.6%
BNTX Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
BioNTech SE
Overall Trend Score:
47 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big BNTX Monthly Stock Chart
Big BNTX Weekly Stock Chart
Big BNTX Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of BioNTech SE (BNTX) is up 247.02% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 226.07%.

Recently, the weekly return of BioNTech SE (BNTX) is up 1.63% and is outperforming the overall market by 1.18%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View BNTX Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term trends for BioNTech SE are not good, the short and mid term trends are improving.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 47 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts BNTX in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 59 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for BioNTech SE.

BNTX Recent Price: 282.89    
MarketCap: 72600.53 Millions
Day Percent Change: -3.25%
Day Change: -9.50
Week Change: 1.63%
Year-to-date Change: 247.02%

Stocks Similar To BioNTech SE


BestStocks.us
BNTX Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare BNTX's Trend (47) with trends of related stocks
Amgen 17
Novo Nordisk 83
Gilead 15
Pliant 10
Annexon 0
Johnson & Johnson 40
UnitedHealth 95
Novartis AG 25
Merck 76
Pfizer 38
Eli Lilly 95
Abbott 88
Bristol-Myers 18
Medtronic 20
AstraZeneca 83

The table below shows stocks similar to BioNTech SE, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (247% YTD), weekly (1.6%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
AMGNAmgen  Biotechnology206.7417-0.93-1.2-10.08%
NVONovo Nordisk Biotechnology105.8183-1.43-0.251.48%
GILDGilead  Biotechnology66.8115-1.35-0.614.68%
PLRXPliant  Biotechnology16.0910-3.31-6.3-29.18%
ANNXAnnexon  Biotechnology17.220-2.33-6.9-31.20%
ATHAAthira Pharma Biotechnology11.71100-0.439.3-65.81%
DYNDyne  Biotechnology14.16201.43-1.2-32.57%
GLSIGreenwich Life Biotechnology35.15270.00-0.9-3.62%
SGTXSigilon  Biotechnology5.4863-3.18-5.7-88.59%
TSHATaysha Gene Biotechnology16.15320.002.5-39.15%
ALGSAligos  Biotechnology16.40580.124.3-40.69%
FHTXFoghorn  Biotechnology12.6336-0.55-0.6-37.69%
TARSTarsus  Biotechnology27.8076-4.161.2-32.75%
MNPRMonopar  Biotechnology4.94676.247.9-19.28%
MRVIMaravai Life Biotechnology41.93451.67-0.249.48%
AKUSAkouos  Biotechnology8.660-5.66-8.8-56.33%
PSTXPoseida  Biotechnology6.4742-0.311.6-41.02%
FRLNFreeline  Biotechnology2.9327-4.56-7.0-83.95%
ONCROncorus  Biotechnology10.87591.307.3-66.38%
BLIBerkeley Lights Biotechnology23.7235-2.27-4.0-73.47%
VRTXVertex  Biotechnology181.5942-1.35-1.1-23.17%
SQZSQZ Bio Biotechnology13.32900.539.6-54.04%
INZYInozyme Pharma Biotechnology9.1522-2.14-1.4-55.67%
BIIBBiogen  Biotechnology260.3610-3.97-1.76.33%
FUSNFusion  Biotechnology7.05101.44-0.8-40.00%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs163.7940-1.190.04.07%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance456.53950.421.630.18%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs83.1125-2.04-2.1-11.99%
MRKMerck  Drugs81.5576-0.850.5-0.31%
PFEPfizer  Drugs42.8438-1.65-0.716.38%
LLYEli Lilly Drugs250.13950.682.648.15%
ABTAbbott  Instrument128.0688-0.051.116.96%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for BNTX. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for BNTX
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)304.35295.82374.85
Support (Floor)290.63245.03268.83

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
BioNTech SE
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of BioNTech SE Compared to Overall Market
How is BNTX faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.13% 0.45% 20.95%
BNTX -3.25% 1.63% 247.02%

BNTX Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, BNTX is outperforming the market by 226.07%
This week, BNTX is outperforming the market by 1.18%


        
Performance of BioNTech SE vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
BioNTech SE
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of BNTX with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV -0.44 % 0.17 % 16.27 %
BNTX -3.25% 1.63% 247.02%

BNTX Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, BNTX is outperforming Health Care sector by 230.75%
This week, BNTX is outperforming Health Care sector by 1.46%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today