Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for BSBR
Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.

BSBR
Year-to-Date: 32.2%
This Week: 4.7%
BSBR Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Banco Santander
Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big BSBR Monthly Stock Chart
Big BSBR Weekly Stock Chart
Big BSBR Daily Stock Chart

May 24, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Banco Santander (BSBR) is up 32.22% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 49.94%.

Recently, the weekly return of Banco Santander (BSBR) is up 4.72% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.01%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View BSBR Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts BSBR in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 75 and hence a significant improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Banco Santander.

BSBR Recent Price: 7.10    
MarketCap: 31247.7 Millions
Day Percent Change: 4.72%
Day Change: 0.32
Week Change: 4.72%
Year-to-date Change: 32.22%

Stocks Similar To Banco Santander


BestStocks.us
BSBR Related Pages
Top Financials Stocks ➞
Financials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Financials ETFs ➞


Compare BSBR's Trend (100) with trends of related stocks
Chase 57
Bank of America 49
Wells Fargo 49
HSBC 57
Citi 74
Visa 64
Mastercard 57
Core 42
BERKSHIRE HTH-A 32
PayPal 59
American Tower 100
China Life 74
KE 15
American Express 42
CME 32

The table below shows stocks similar to Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (32.2% YTD), weekly (4.7%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
JPM Chase Banks124.60576.196.2-21.31%
BACBank of America Banks35.87495.945.9-19.38%
WFCWells Fargo Banks43.82495.165.2-8.67%
HSBCHSBC  Banks31.40572.112.14.15%
CCiti  Banks52.77746.076.1-12.62%
RYRoyal Bank Banks100.78571.621.6-5.05%
TDToronto-Dominion Bank Banks73.00641.711.7-4.80%
BNSBank of Nova Scotia Banks63.92572.192.2-10.84%
ITUBItau Unibanco Banks5.301004.134.141.33%
SANBanco Santander Banks3.02645.595.6-8.21%
PNCPNC Financial Banks162.17493.974.0-19.13%
UBSUBS  Banks18.43903.423.43.13%
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Banks6.19642.312.3-8.84%
BMOBank of Montreal Banks104.66572.562.6-2.84%
IBNICICI Bank Banks18.45571.931.9-6.77%
BBDBanco Bradesco Banks4.121003.263.320.47%
HDBHDFC Bank Banks53.6464-0.30-0.3-17.57%
LYGLloyds Banking Banks2.22643.263.3-12.94%
MFGMizuho Financial Banks2.40493.003.0-5.88%
BBDOBanco Bradesco Banks3.43950.730.718.28%
CMCanadian Imperial Banks54.45321.871.9-53.29%
BBVABanco Bilbao Banks5.18643.393.4-11.75%
BSBRBanco Santander Banks7.101004.724.732.22%
CS  Banks7.01743.393.4-27.28%
BCS  Banks8.10643.984.0-21.74%
VVisa  Credit207.56644.294.3-4.22%
MAMastercard  Credit348.43573.643.6-3.03%
IVV Core Financial398.61421.871.9-16.43%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance464510.00321.751.83.07%
PYPLPayPal  Credit81.18590.790.8-56.95%
AMTAmerican Tower REIT249.421002.102.1-14.73%
LFCChina Life Insurance7.38741.371.4-10.33%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for BSBR. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for BSBR
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)6.796.887.97
Support (Floor)6.696.536.18

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A. Compared to Overall Market
How is BSBR faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 1.71% 1.71% -17.72%
BSBR 4.72% 4.72% 32.22%

BSBR Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, BSBR is outperforming the market by 49.94%
This week, BSBR is outperforming the market by 3.01%


        
Performance of Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A. vs Financials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.
Vs
Financials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of BSBR with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLF [Financial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLF 3.25 % 3.25 % -12.96 %
BSBR 4.72% 4.72% 32.22%

BSBR Chart

Financials Chart
Year to date, BSBR is outperforming Financials sector by 45.18%
This week, BSBR is outperforming Financials sector by 1.47%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today