Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for BX
The Blackstone Group Inc.

BX
Year-to-Date: 112.5%
This Week: 0.1%
BX Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
Blackstone
Overall Trend Score:
95 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big BX Monthly Stock Chart
Big BX Weekly Stock Chart
Big BX Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Blackstone (BX) is up 112.47% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 91.52%.

Recently, the weekly return of Blackstone (BX) is up 0.05% but is underperforming the overall market by -0.4%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View BX Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for The Blackstone Group Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 95 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts BX in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 100 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Blackstone.

BX Recent Price: 137.70    
MarketCap: 186272.29 Millions
Day Percent Change: -3.14%
Day Change: -4.46
Week Change: 0.05%
Year-to-date Change: 112.47%

Stocks Similar To Blackstone


BestStocks.us
BX Related Pages
Top Financials Stocks ➞
Financials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Financials ETFs ➞


Compare BX's Trend (95) with trends of related stocks
CME 83
BlackRock 73
Morgan Stanley 85
Goldman Sachs 66
Intercontinental Exchange 83
Visa 0
Chase 38
Mastercard 0
Bank of America 76
Core 71
BERKSHIRE HTH-A 66
Wells Fargo 71
HSBC 83
PayPal 0
GS Acquisition 75

The table below shows stocks similar to The Blackstone Group Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (112.5% YTD), weekly (0.1%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
CMECME  Brokers217.4183-0.85-0.319.43%
BLKBlackRock  Brokers924.8773-0.721.128.18%
MSMorgan Stanley Brokers102.3585-1.090.549.34%
GSGoldman Sachs Brokers412.3466-1.26-0.556.36%
BXBlackstone  Brokers137.7095-3.140.1112.47%
ICEIntercontinental Exchange Brokers133.6283-0.071.515.90%
SCHWCharles  Brokers81.5868-1.79-2.453.80%
CCAPCrescent  Brokers20.14460.15-1.738.23%
STEPStepStone  Brokers45.5895-1.002.114.52%
BKBank of New York Brokers58.7468-0.60-1.638.42%
TROWT. Rowe Brokers204.6566-2.13-1.035.18%
STTState Street Brokers97.1068-1.19-2.333.42%
KKRKKR  Brokers76.73830.244.389.50%
IBKRInteractive Brokers Brokers71.6656-1.47-3.817.63%
NTRSNorthern  Brokers121.4768-1.41-3.130.42%
NMRNomura  Brokers4.800-0.21-0.8-9.94%
NDAQ  Brokers202.59880.550.452.62%
AMPAmeripr Financial Brokers300.32951.010.754.54%
XPXP  Brokers34.12250.981.4-13.99%
APOApollo Global Brokers77.2468-3.16-3.157.70%
MKTXMarketAxess  Brokers402.8617-0.42-3.0-29.39%
RJF Financial Brokers100.3840-1.92-2.14.92%
BENFranklin Resources Brokers30.5766-1.55-0.522.33%
CBOECboe Global Brokers130.9895-0.211.340.66%
BKIBlack Knight Brokers71.8432-1.71-1.9-18.69%
VVisa  Credit217.880-6.01-5.8-0.39%
JPM Chase Banks168.1238-1.91-2.132.31%
MAMastercard  Credit338.180-5.36-5.7-5.26%
BACBank of America Banks47.2876-1.41-0.656.00%
IVV Core Financial458.27710.110.822.08%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance434592.0066-0.75-0.324.95%
WFCWells Fargo Banks50.4171-0.43-0.567.03%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for BX. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for BX
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)143.03137.84136.88
Support (Floor)140.1122.56115.45

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
The Blackstone Group Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of The Blackstone Group Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is BX faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.13% 0.45% 20.95%
BX -3.14% 0.05% 112.47%

BX Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, BX is outperforming the market by 91.52%
This week, BX is underperforming the market by -0.4%


        
Performance of The Blackstone Group Inc. vs Financials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
The Blackstone Group Inc.
Vs
Financials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of BX with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLF [Financial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLF -1.23 % -1.28 % 36.02 %
BX -3.14% 0.05% 112.47%

BX Chart

Financials Chart
Year to date, BX is outperforming Financials sector by 76.45%
This week, BX is outperforming Financials sector by 1.33%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today