Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for DUO
Fangdd Network Group Ltd.

DUO
Year-to-Date: 340.9%
This Week: 4.6%
DUO Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Fangdd Network
Overall Trend Score:
68 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big DUO Monthly Stock Chart
Big DUO Weekly Stock Chart
Big DUO Daily Stock Chart

July 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Fangdd Network (DUO) is up 340.86% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 361.15%.

Recently, the weekly return of Fangdd Network (DUO) is up 4.59% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.62%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View DUO Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term and short term trends for Fangdd Network Group Ltd. are good, the mid term i.e weekly trends are deteriorating.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 68 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts DUO in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 53 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Fangdd Network.

DUO Recent Price: 2.05    
MarketCap: 161.51 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.00%
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 4.59%
Year-to-date Change: 340.86%

Stocks Similar To Fangdd Network


BestStocks.us
DUO Related Pages
Top Financials Stocks ➞
Financials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Financials ETFs ➞


Compare DUO's Trend (68) with trends of related stocks
American Tower 100
Prologis 59
Brookfield Asset 25
Equinix 57
Public Storage 59
Visa 74
Chase 28
Mastercard 32
Bank of America 25
Core 59
BERKSHIRE HTH-A 49
Wells Fargo 54
HSBC 38
PayPal 52
Citi 35

The table below shows stocks similar to Fangdd Network Group Ltd., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (340.9% YTD), weekly (4.6%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
AMTAmerican Tower REIT259.301001.310.4-11.35%
PLDPrologis  REIT121.97590.441.6-27.55%
BAMBrookfield Asset REIT44.2425-1.40-1.7-26.73%
EQIXEquinix  REIT667.59570.06-0.8-21.07%
PSAPublic Storage REIT318.10591.080.2-15.07%
DLRDigital Realty REIT129.66300.86-1.5-26.69%
EQREquity Residential REIT72.92520.91-0.0-19.43%
CSGPCoStar  REIT61.7854-0.150.8-21.83%
WELLWelltower  REIT82.2640-0.12-1.1-4.09%
AVBAvalonBay Communities REIT195.51450.67-0.4-22.60%
SPGSimon Property REIT96.9442-0.651.3-39.33%
ORealty Income REIT69.68770.56-0.7-2.67%
AREAlexandria Real REIT151.06641.172.0-32.25%
BXPBoston Properties REIT90.6942-0.510.1-21.26%
ESSEssex Property REIT267.17591.010.2-24.15%
CBRECBRE  REIT76.0059-0.610.4-29.96%
PEAKHealthpeak Properties REIT26.71591.370.5-25.99%
MAAMid-America Apartment REIT172.54250.41-1.7-24.80%
SUISun Communities REIT163.23471.321.0-22.26%
EXRExtra Space REIT174.24521.38-0.1-23.15%
VTRVentas  REIT51.3840-0.79-2.60.51%
DREDuke Realty REIT57.23850.691.8-12.81%
UDRUDR  REIT46.32401.11-0.3-22.79%
INVHInvitation Homes REIT36.44640.961.9-19.64%
ELSEquity LifeStyle REIT73.30641.822.0-16.38%
VVisa  Credit201.98740.721.4-6.80%
JPM Chase Banks112.4028-0.20-1.5-29.02%
MAMastercard  Credit320.86320.500.8-10.70%
BACBank of America Banks31.0725-0.56-1.6-30.18%
IVV Core Financial386.01590.550.8-19.07%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance413709.0049-0.03-0.5-8.20%
WFCWells Fargo Banks39.5554-1.38-0.9-17.58%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for DUO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for DUO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)2.062.333.85
Support (Floor)1.921.910.18

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Fangdd Network Group Ltd.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Fangdd Network Group Ltd. Compared to Overall Market
How is DUO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.61% 0.97% -20.29%
DUO 0.00% 4.59% 340.86%

DUO Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, DUO is outperforming the market by 361.15%
This week, DUO is outperforming the market by 3.62%


        
Performance of Fangdd Network Group Ltd. vs Financials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Fangdd Network Group Ltd.
Vs
Financials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of DUO with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLF [Financial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLF -0.02 % -0.36 % -18.66 %
DUO 0.00% 4.59% 340.86%

DUO Chart

Financials Chart
Year to date, DUO is outperforming Financials sector by 359.52%
This week, DUO is outperforming Financials sector by 4.95%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today