Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for EWS
iShares Singapore

EWS
Year-to-Date: -10.1%
This Week: 2.5%
EWS Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Singapore
Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big EWS Monthly Stock Chart
Big EWS Weekly Stock Chart
Big EWS Daily Stock Chart

December 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Singapore (EWS) ETF is down -10.14% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 5.34%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Singapore (EWS) is up 2.45% and is outperforming the overall market by 1.2%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View EWS Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for iShares Singapore looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts EWS in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 83 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Singapore.

Stock Analysis for EWS
Name: iShares Singapore
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
EWS Technical Trend Chart View

Daily EWS Technical Chart
Add EWS To Watch List   View List
BestStocks.us
Short Term Trend Analysis for
100 / 100
The current technical trend score is 100 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 83.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 19.22    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: 1.80%
Day Change: 0.34
Week Change: 2.45%
Year-to-date Change: -10.14%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for EWS. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for EWS
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)18.9218.8319.27
Support (Floor)18.8118.616.89

The table below shows stocks similar to iShares Singapore , i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
FLEXFlex Ltd. Semiconductor21.986.655.7219.91%
KLICKulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. Semiconductor47.955.551.83-20.8%
MAXNMaxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. Technology23.024.54-4.2865.61%
FAXAberdeen Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. Financial2.622.756.07-31.41%
KENKenon Holdings Ltd. Utilities35.91-0.08-6.22-31.6%
TDFTempleton Dragon Fund, Inc. Financial9.824.478.99-42.24%
WVEWave Life Sciences Ltd. Biotechnology4.243.67035.03%
CYDChina Yuchai International Limited Industrial7.505.635.78-49.73%
EMFTempleton Emerging Markets Fund Financial12.092.635.04-24.63%
VNRXVolitionRx Limited Health Services2.3810.703.03-24.2%
GRINGrindrod Shipping Holdings Ltd. Delivery21.04-18.89-18.6116.69%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited Retail87.569.6415.97-26.29%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited Semiconductor82.984.601.94-31.03%
TMToyota Motor Corporation Auto147.691.57-0.39-20.3%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial16.9211.9818.4-15.9%
JDJD.com, Inc. Tech Services57.187.3815.56-18.4%
PDDPinduoduo Inc. Retail82.044.6024.7840.72%
HMCHonda Motor Co., Ltd. Auto24.501.660.29-13.88%
TAKTakeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited Drugs14.731.591.038.07%
NTESNetEase, Inc. Tech Services71.123.408.37-30.12%
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. Banks6.80-0.15-1.020.15%
INFYInfosys Limited Tech Services20.353.252.16-19.6%
BIDUBaidu, Inc. Tech Services108.608.9916.32-27.01%
LULufax Holding Ltd Credit1.8615.5332.86-66.96%
XPEVXPeng Inc. Services10.8147.2852.9-78.52%
CAJCanon Inc. Office23.361.881.57-4.38%
IBNICICI Bank Limited Banks23.721.023.1319.86%
TALTAL Education Group Services5.973.4712.8551.91%
HDBHDFC Bank Limited Banks70.571.921.518.45%
LILi Auto Inc. Services22.0018.7330.87-31.46%
CHTChunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd. Telecom36.522.241.81-13.48%
MFGMizuho Financial Group, Inc. Banks2.470.001.65-3.14%
ZTOZTO Express (Cayman) Inc. Delivery25.074.249.05-11.16%
EDUNew Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. Services28.746.5614.821268.57%
YUMCYum China Holdings, Inc. Restaurants55.123.16910.59%
TMETencent Music Entertainment Group Tech Services7.016.2121.282.34%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2022 Best Performing Stocks, 2022 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for EWS. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for EWS
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)18.9218.8319.27
Support (Floor)18.8118.616.89

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares Singapore
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of iShares Singapore
How is EWS faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI 3.08% 1.25% -15.48%
EWS 1.80% 2.45% -10.14%

EWS Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, EWS is outperforming the market by 5.34%
This week, EWS is outperforming the market by 1.2%


Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today