Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for GOCO
GoHealth, Inc.

GOCO
Year-to-Date: 243.0%
This Week: 41.8%
GOCO Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
GoHealth
Overall Trend Score:
95 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big GOCO Monthly Stock Chart
Big GOCO Weekly Stock Chart
Big GOCO Daily Stock Chart

December 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of GoHealth (GOCO) is up 243.01% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 258.49%.

Recently, the weekly return of GoHealth (GOCO) is up 41.77% and is outperforming the overall market by 40.52%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View GOCO Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for GoHealth, Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 95 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts GOCO in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 88 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for GoHealth.

GOCO Recent Price: 13.00    
MarketCap: 4313.77 Millions
Day Percent Change: 13.04%
Day Change: 1.50
Week Change: 41.77%
Year-to-date Change: 243.01%

Stocks Similar To GoHealth


BestStocks.us
GOCO Related Pages
Top Financials Stocks ➞
Financials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Financials ETFs ➞


Compare GOCO's Trend (95) with trends of related stocks
UnitedHealth 90
CVS Health 93
Cigna 100
Chubb 100
Progressive 86
Visa 100
Chase 95
Mastercard 100
Bank of America 66
Core 100
Wells Fargo 95
HSBC 80
PayPal 20
Citi 45
American Tower 45

The table below shows stocks similar to GoHealth, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (243% YTD), weekly (41.8%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance547.76903.741.99.09%
CVSCVS Health Insurance101.88930.990.6-1.24%
CICigna  Insurance328.891002.551.543.23%
CBChubb  Insurance219.591001.341.613.59%
PGRProgressive  Insurance132.15860.790.428.74%
MMCMarsh & McLennan Insurance173.181002.670.8-0.37%
AONAon  Insurance308.28881.830.42.57%
HUMHumana  Insurance549.90953.141.718.55%
CNCCentene  Insurance87.05643.122.65.64%
PUKPrudential  Insurance23.88932.454.1-30.64%
METMetLife  Insurance76.70810.83-0.322.74%
ALLAllstate  Insurance133.90630.39-1.113.81%
TRVTravelers  Insurance189.81881.390.521.34%
INGING Groep Insurance12.12780.920.7-12.93%
AFLAflac  Insurance71.93631.48-0.823.19%
MFCManulife Financial Insurance18.03932.390.5-5.45%
AIGAmerican  Insurance63.111002.723.310.99%
PRUPrudential Financial Insurance108.03661.350.2-0.19%
SLFSun Life Insurance47.401002.781.2-14.89%
AJGArthur J. Insurance199.11881.75-0.117.35%
CINFCincinnati Financial Insurance110.961002.621.0-2.61%
HIGHartford Financial Insurance76.37880.710.510.62%
MKLMarkel  Insurance1324.841002.651.57.36%
ACGLArch  Insurance59.91951.582.034.78%
LLoews  Insurance58.151000.641.30.68%
VVisa  Credit217.001003.801.50.13%
JPM Chase Banks138.18951.191.1-12.74%
MAMastercard  Credit356.401003.871.5-0.81%
BACBank of America Banks37.85662.300.4-14.92%
IVV Core Financial409.321003.101.3-14.19%
WFCWells Fargo Banks47.95950.801.1-0.06%
HSBCHSBC  Banks30.86801.253.82.35%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for GOCO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for GOCO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)12.699.4314.5
Support (Floor)10.236.50.38

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
GoHealth, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of GoHealth, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is GOCO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 3.08% 1.25% -15.48%
GOCO 13.04% 41.77% 243.01%

GOCO Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, GOCO is outperforming the market by 258.49%
This week, GOCO is outperforming the market by 40.52%


        
Performance of GoHealth, Inc. vs Financials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
GoHealth, Inc.
Vs
Financials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of GOCO with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLF [Financial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLF 1.71 % 0.55 % -7.02 %
GOCO 13.04% 41.77% 243.01%

GOCO Chart

Financials Chart
Year to date, GOCO is outperforming Financials sector by 250.03%
This week, GOCO is outperforming Financials sector by 41.22%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today