Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for GOOGL
Alphabet Inc.

GOOGL
Year-to-Date: 66.9%
This Week: 6.3%
GOOGL Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Alphabet
Overall Trend Score:
95 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big GOOGL Monthly Stock Chart
Big GOOGL Weekly Stock Chart
Big GOOGL Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Alphabet (GOOGL) is up 66.89% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 46.64%.

Recently, the weekly return of Alphabet (GOOGL) is up 6.31% and is outperforming the overall market by 6.44%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View GOOGL Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Alphabet Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 95 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts GOOGL in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 41 and hence a significant improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Alphabet.

GOOGL Recent Price: 2924.98    
MarketCap: 2194027.21 Millions
Day Percent Change: 4.98%
Day Change: 138.81
Week Change: 6.31%
Year-to-date Change: 66.89%

Stocks Similar To Alphabet


BestStocks.us
GOOGL Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare GOOGL's Trend (95) with trends of related stocks
Facebook 0
Accenture 76
IBM 0
National 0
Chindata 50
Microsoft 100
Apple 66
Intuit 95
Taiwan Semiconductor 40
Verizon 32
AT&T 0
Intel 0
Cisco Systems 90
Oracle 58
Nlix 78

The table below shows stocks similar to Alphabet Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (66.9% YTD), weekly (6.3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services2924.98954.986.366.89%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services2927.03954.785.667.08%
FBFacebook  Tech Services312.260-1.12-3.814.32%
ACNAccenture  Tech Services354.0476-0.650.135.54%
IBMIBM  Tech Services125.160-1.55-2.1-0.57%
FIS National Tech Services114.180-6.72-8.7-19.28%
CDChindata  Tech Services9.70502.860.6-59.52%
FISVFrv  Tech Services98.860-10.00-10.3-13.18%
JDJD.com  Tech Services80.8351-0.80-2.7-8.04%
NOWServiceNow  Tech Services663.9758-1.88-3.320.63%
CNXCConcentrix  Tech Services176.8751-2.95-4.579.20%
NTESNetEase  Tech Services100.31421.43-1.94.74%
RELXRELX  Tech Services30.97830.10-0.225.59%
INFYInfosys  Tech Services22.5641-0.57-2.033.10%
BIDUBaidu  Tech Services167.8051-0.61-5.5-22.40%
TEAMAtlassian  Tech Services413.0058-2.71-2.476.59%
CTSHCognizant  Tech Services77.6951-1.35-1.7-5.20%
TWTRTwitter  Tech Services54.810-10.78-11.91.22%
VEEVVeeva Systems Tech Services313.4932-2.94-2.215.15%
VRSNVeriSign  Tech Services211.8725-1.78-3.2-2.10%
SQSquare  Tech Services253.1073-3.910.016.29%
CERNCerner  Tech Services69.8910-2.86-2.7-10.95%
TMETencent Music Tech Services8.07320.81-4.9-58.03%
WITWi  Tech Services9.1741-0.22-3.762.30%
SNAPSnap  Tech Services52.040-6.05-5.63.93%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software323.211004.234.645.32%
AAPLApple  Electronics148.8566-0.310.112.18%
INTUIntuit  Software613.31950.773.861.46%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor113.7440-0.39-0.44.31%
VZVerizon  Telecom52.6432-0.83-0.6-10.40%
TAT&T  Telecom25.060-1.22-1.7-12.87%
INTCIntel  Semiconductor47.900-0.79-3.2-3.85%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for GOOGL. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for GOOGL
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)2801.662873.892925.07
Support (Floor)2766.092721.122671.12

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Alphabet Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Alphabet Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is GOOGL faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.70% -0.13% 20.25%
GOOGL 4.98% 6.31% 66.89%

GOOGL Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, GOOGL is outperforming the market by 46.64%
This week, GOOGL is outperforming the market by 6.44%


        
Performance of Alphabet Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Alphabet Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of GOOGL with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -0.11 % 0.5 % 22.44 %
GOOGL 4.98% 6.31% 66.89%

GOOGL Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, GOOGL is outperforming Technology sector by 44.45%
This week, GOOGL is outperforming Technology sector by 5.81%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today