Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for HAE
Haemonetics Corporation

HAE
Year-to-Date: 60.8%
This Week: 2.1%
HAE Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Haemonetics
Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big HAE Monthly Stock Chart
Big HAE Weekly Stock Chart
Big HAE Daily Stock Chart

December 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Haemonetics (HAE) is up 60.84% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 76.32%.

Recently, the weekly return of Haemonetics (HAE) is up 2.09% and is outperforming the overall market by 0.84%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View HAE Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Haemonetics Corporation looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts HAE in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 63 and hence a significant improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Haemonetics.

HAE Recent Price: 85.31    
MarketCap: 4709.95 Millions
Day Percent Change: 2.68%
Day Change: 2.23
Week Change: 2.09%
Year-to-date Change: 60.84%

Stocks Similar To Haemonetics


BestStocks.us
HAE Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare HAE's Trend (100) with trends of related stocks
Abbott 93
Medtronic 35
Becton Dickinson 74
Stryker 93
Intuitive Surgical 95
Johnson & Johnson 86
UnitedHealth 90
Novartis AG 100
Merck 100
Pfizer 100
Eli Lilly 100
Amgen 81
Bristol-Myers 100
AstraZeneca 100
Thermo Fisher 100

The table below shows stocks similar to Haemonetics Corporation, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (60.8% YTD), weekly (2.1%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
ABTAbbott  Instrument107.58932.460.6-23.56%
MDTMedtronic  Instrument79.04353.35-0.1-23.60%
BDXBecton Dickinson Instrument249.34743.454.7-0.85%
SYKStryker  Instrument233.89932.940.5-12.54%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical Instrument270.39954.482.0-24.75%
BSXBoston Scientific Instrument45.271001.732.56.57%
BAXBaxter  Instrument56.53672.151.0-34.14%
EWEdwards Life Instrument77.25743.211.2-40.37%
ALCAlcon  Instrument68.89902.390.8-20.93%
ZBHZimmer Biomet Instrument120.10880.920.8-5.46%
RMDResMed  Instrument230.20933.140.1-11.62%
MTDMettler-Toledo  Instrument1469.56934.061.4-13.41%
COOCooper  Instrument316.35782.900.6-24.49%
SNNSmith & Nephew Instrument26.52751.84-1.0-23.40%
TFXTeleflex  Instrument234.121003.523.8-28.73%
ALGNAlign  Instrument196.66522.521.0-70.08%
WATWaters  Instrument346.601004.982.5-6.98%
STESTERIS  Instrument185.74744.122.9-23.69%
WSTWest  Instrument234.66594.993.5-49.97%
PODDInsulet  Instrument299.37953.751.912.52%
HOLXHologic  Instrument76.16932.411.6-0.52%
INGNInogen  Instrument22.32202.43-3.4-34.35%
MASIMasimo  Instrument144.94623.050.1-50.50%
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA Instrument30.26150.17-3.9-45.76%
HSICHenry Schein Instrument80.92760.40-0.64.37%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs178.00861.080.44.05%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance547.76903.741.99.09%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs89.561002.522.12.39%
MRKMerck  Drugs110.121001.182.443.68%
PFEPfizer  Drugs50.131001.291.9-15.11%
LLYEli Lilly Drugs371.081001.961.634.34%
AMGNAmgen  Biotechnology286.40811.560.927.31%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for HAE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for HAE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)83.6584.7186.48
Support (Floor)82.278.8275.09

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Haemonetics Corporation
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Haemonetics Corporation Compared to Overall Market
How is HAE faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 3.08% 1.25% -15.48%
HAE 2.68% 2.09% 60.84%

HAE Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, HAE is outperforming the market by 76.32%
This week, HAE is outperforming the market by 0.84%


        
Performance of Haemonetics Corporation vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Haemonetics Corporation
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of HAE with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV 2.39 % 1.36 % -1.33 %
HAE 2.68% 2.09% 60.84%

HAE Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, HAE is outperforming Health Care sector by 62.17%
This week, HAE is outperforming Health Care sector by 0.73%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today