Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for HQY
HealthEquity, Inc.

HQY
Year-to-Date: 35.7%
This Week: 1.4%
HQY Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
HealthEquity
Overall Trend Score:
90 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big HQY Monthly Stock Chart
Big HQY Weekly Stock Chart
Big HQY Daily Stock Chart

May 24, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of HealthEquity (HQY) is up 35.69% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 53.41%.

Recently, the weekly return of HealthEquity (HQY) is up 1.35% but is underperforming the overall market by -0.36%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View HQY Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for HealthEquity, Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 90 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts HQY in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 60 and hence a significant improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for HealthEquity.

HQY Recent Price: 60.03    
MarketCap: 4565.25 Millions
Day Percent Change: 1.35%
Day Change: 0.80
Week Change: 1.35%
Year-to-date Change: 35.69%

Stocks Similar To HealthEquity


BestStocks.us
HQY Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare HQY's Trend (90) with trends of related stocks
Alphabet 28
Facebook 49
Accenture 42
IBM 53
National 100
Microsoft 42
Apple 42
Intuit 42
Taiwan Semiconductor 50
Verizon 74
AT&T 69
Intel 20
Cisco Systems 7
Oracle 42
Nlix 57

The table below shows stocks similar to HealthEquity, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (35.7% YTD), weekly (1.4%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services2229.76282.372.4-23.03%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services2233.33282.152.2-22.82%
FBFacebook  Tech Services196.23491.391.4-41.66%
ACNAccenture  Tech Services283.39422.442.4-31.64%
IBMIBM  Tech Services131.17532.092.1-1.86%
FIS National Tech Services101.711002.042.0-6.82%
FISVFrv  Tech Services98.831003.393.4-4.78%
JDJD.com  Tech Services53.33492.222.2-23.89%
NOWServiceNow  Tech Services430.1242-0.67-0.7-33.74%
NTESNetEase  Tech Services97.04930.180.2-4.66%
RELXRELX  Tech Services29.02642.152.2-11.01%
INFYInfosys  Tech Services18.89351.021.0-25.37%
BIDUBaidu  Tech Services124.0069-0.38-0.4-16.66%
TEAMAtlassian  Tech Services177.70420.170.2-53.40%
CTSHCognizant  Tech Services71.84421.431.4-19.03%
TWTRTwitter  Tech Services37.8661-1.12-1.1-12.40%
VEEVVeeva Systems Tech Services163.0242-0.91-0.9-36.19%
VRSNVeriSign  Tech Services166.71420.690.7-34.32%
SQSquare  Tech Services83.4018-0.05-0.1-48.36%
CERNCerner  Tech Services94.10750.180.21.32%
TMETencent Music Tech Services3.9823-2.21-2.2-41.90%
WITWi  Tech Services6.04351.681.7-38.11%
SNAPSnap  Tech Services22.4710-3.40-3.4-52.22%
MTCHMatch  Tech Services75.1252-2.06-2.1-43.20%
AKAMAkamai  Tech Services98.88571.401.4-15.52%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software260.65423.203.2-22.50%
AAPLApple  Electronics143.11424.014.0-19.41%
INTUIntuit  Software371.37420.981.0-42.26%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor91.50500.790.8-23.95%
VZVerizon  Telecom49.67740.280.3-4.41%
TAT&T  Telecom20.74691.671.7-15.69%
INTCIntel  Semiconductor42.00200.840.8-18.45%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for HQY. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for HQY
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)60.2660.6472.7
Support (Floor)57.4556.7562.06

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
HealthEquity, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of HealthEquity, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is HQY faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 1.71% 1.71% -17.72%
HQY 1.35% 1.35% 35.69%

HQY Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, HQY is outperforming the market by 53.41%
This week, HQY is underperforming the market by -0.36%


        
Performance of HealthEquity, Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
HealthEquity, Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of HQY with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK 2.30 % 2.3 % -22.89 %
HQY 1.35% 1.35% 35.69%

HQY Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, HQY is outperforming Technology sector by 58.58%
This week, HQY is underperforming Technology sector by -0.95%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today