Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for INDO
Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited

INDO
Year-to-Date: 433.6%
This Week: 0.1%
INDO Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Indonesia Energy
Overall Trend Score:
33 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish to Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big INDO Monthly Stock Chart
Big INDO Weekly Stock Chart
Big INDO Daily Stock Chart

May 24, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Indonesia Energy (INDO) is up 433.57% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 451.29%.

Recently, the weekly return of Indonesia Energy (INDO) is up 0.13% but is underperforming the overall market by -1.58%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View INDO Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term trend for Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited looks good, the mid term and short term trends are faltering.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 33 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts INDO in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 43 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Indonesia Energy.

INDO Recent Price: 14.94    
MarketCap: 113.6 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.13%
Day Change: 0.02
Week Change: 0.13%
Year-to-date Change: 433.57%

Stocks Similar To Indonesia Energy


BestStocks.us
INDO Related Pages
Top Energy Stocks ➞
Energy Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Energy ETFs ➞


Compare INDO's Trend (33) with trends of related stocks
California Resources 90
Denbury 77
Oasis 83
Battalion Oil 0
PETROBRAS-ADR P 100
Exxon Mobil 100
Chevron 83
PetroChina 49
China 100
BP 100
Enbridge 65
TC Energy 100
Petroleo Brasileiro 100
Enterpr Products 78

The table below shows stocks similar to Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (433.6% YTD), weekly (0.1%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
CRCCalifornia Resources Energy43.14902.742.71.01%
DENDenbury  Energy72.16773.573.6-5.78%
OASOasis  Energy148.25834.014.017.67%
BATLBattalion Oil Energy16.560-7.46-7.568.93%
INDOIndonesia Energy Energy14.94330.130.1433.57%
PBR.APETROBRAS-ADR P Oils-Energy15.021005.775.848.57%
XOMExxon Mobil Big Oil93.891002.212.253.44%
CVXChevron  Big Oil171.72832.322.346.33%
PTRPetroChina  Big Oil49.9949-0.04-0.013.07%
SNPChina  Big Oil51.181000.510.510.04%
BPBP  Big Oil32.111002.652.720.58%
ENBEnbridge  Oil Services44.91650.830.814.92%
TRPTC Energy Oil Services57.781000.930.924.15%
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro Big Oil16.261005.455.548.09%
EPDEnterpr Products Big Oil26.79780.110.121.99%
EQNREquinor ASA Big Oil35.21703.623.633.73%
EEni S.p.A Big Oil29.25520.380.45.79%
COPConocoPhillips  Big Oil109.021003.813.851.04%
KMIKinder Morgan Oil Services19.16500.680.720.81%
PSXPhillips 66 Big Oil95.08631.381.431.22%
EOGEOG Resources Big Oil128.07804.934.944.17%
SLBSchlumberger  Oil Services43.81956.546.546.28%
SUSuncor Energy Big Oil39.421003.523.557.49%
VLOValero Energy Big Oil123.96510.800.865.04%
ECEcopetrol S.A Big Oil14.63323.173.213.50%
MPCMarathon  Big Oil96.91730.360.451.45%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for INDO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for INDO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)16.8820.4730.69
Support (Floor)14.513.5714.32

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited Compared to Overall Market
How is INDO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 1.71% 1.71% -17.72%
INDO 0.13% 0.13% 433.57%

INDO Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, INDO is outperforming the market by 451.29%
This week, INDO is underperforming the market by -1.58%


        
Performance of Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited vs Energy ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Indonesia Energy Corporation Limited
Vs
Energy Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of INDO with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLE [Energy SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLE 2.64 % 2.64 % 51.23 %
INDO 0.13% 0.13% 433.57%

INDO Chart

Energy Chart
Year to date, INDO is outperforming Energy sector by 382.34%
This week, INDO is underperforming Energy sector by -2.51%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today