Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for INTU
Intuit Inc.

INTU
Year-to-Date: 61.5%
This Week: 3.8%
INTU Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Intuit
Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big INTU Monthly Stock Chart
Big INTU Weekly Stock Chart
Big INTU Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Intuit (INTU) is up 61.46% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 41.21%.

Recently, the weekly return of Intuit (INTU) is up 3.81% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.94%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View INTU Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Intuit Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts INTU in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 95 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Intuit.

INTU Recent Price: 613.31    
MarketCap: 1753376.04 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.77%
Day Change: 4.70
Week Change: 3.81%
Year-to-date Change: 61.46%

Stocks Similar To Intuit


BestStocks.us
INTU Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare INTU's Trend (100) with trends of related stocks
Microsoft 100
Oracle 63
Adobe 76
salesforce.com 95
SAP SE 88
Apple 66
Alphabet 95
Facebook 0
Taiwan Semiconductor 40
Verizon 32
AT&T 0
Intel 0
Cisco Systems 90
Nlix 78
NVIDIA 100

The table below shows stocks similar to Intuit Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (61.5% YTD), weekly (3.8%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software323.211004.234.645.32%
INTUIntuit  Software613.311000.773.861.46%
ORCLOracle  Software96.0563-0.96-2.248.48%
ADBEAdobe  Software640.2176-0.36-0.528.01%
CRMsalesforce.com  Software295.0995-0.010.932.61%
SAPSAP SE Software144.8988-0.582.211.12%
ADPAutomatic Data Software222.141001.532.026.07%
VMWVMware  Software153.8838-2.66-7.99.71%
SHOPShopify  Software1362.390-0.10-4.520.36%
ATVIActivision Blizzard Software78.6640-2.60-0.8-15.28%
UBERUber  Software44.7234-2.82-1.7-12.31%
ADSKAutodesk  Software308.4547-1.39-0.01.02%
ZMZoom Video Software272.9840-2.05-1.7-19.07%
WDAYWorkday  Software283.11950.120.818.15%
EAElectronic Arts Software140.4440-1.38-0.5-2.20%
MSCI  Software636.7378-0.99-1.942.60%
SESea  Software340.3153-0.95-4.270.97%
SPLKSplunk  Software163.2663-2.46-2.5-3.90%
ANSSANSYS  Software370.0083-1.72-0.01.70%
RNGRingCentral  Software237.1342-1.93-4.4-37.43%
FTNTFortinet  Software320.6053-0.63-4.4115.85%
CDNSCadence Design Software165.0976-4.53-1.021.01%
CTXSCitrix Systems Software94.990-1.67-4.9-26.99%
DOCUDocuSign  Software277.8852-0.961.225.00%
OKTAOkta  Software249.9741-2.24-4.0-1.69%
AAPLApple  Electronics148.8566-0.310.112.18%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services2924.98954.986.366.89%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services2927.03954.785.667.08%
FBFacebook  Tech Services312.260-1.12-3.814.32%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor113.7440-0.39-0.44.31%
VZVerizon  Telecom52.6432-0.83-0.6-10.40%
TAT&T  Telecom25.060-1.22-1.7-12.87%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for INTU. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for INTU
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)613.36591.63579.17
Support (Floor)602.46548.27539.21

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Intuit Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Intuit Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is INTU faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.70% -0.13% 20.25%
INTU 0.77% 3.81% 61.46%

INTU Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, INTU is outperforming the market by 41.21%
This week, INTU is outperforming the market by 3.94%


        
Performance of Intuit Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Intuit Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of INTU with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -0.11 % 0.5 % 22.44 %
INTU 0.77% 3.81% 61.46%

INTU Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, INTU is outperforming Technology sector by 39.02%
This week, INTU is outperforming Technology sector by 3.31%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today