Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for LC
LendingClub Corporation

LC
Year-to-Date: 201.0%
This Week: -7.5%
LC Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
LendingClub
Overall Trend Score:
51 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big LC Monthly Stock Chart
Big LC Weekly Stock Chart
Big LC Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of LendingClub (LC) is up 200.99% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 180.04%.

Recently, the weekly return of LendingClub (LC) is down -7.52% and is underperforming the overall market by -7.97%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View LC Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for LendingClub Corporation looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 51 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts LC in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 71 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for LendingClub.

LC Recent Price: 31.79    
MarketCap: 3107.21 Millions
Day Percent Change: -8.40%
Day Change: -2.92
Week Change: -7.52%
Year-to-date Change: 200.99%

Stocks Similar To LendingClub


BestStocks.us
LC Related Pages
Top Financials Stocks ➞
Financials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Financials ETFs ➞


Compare LC's Trend (51) with trends of related stocks
Visa 0
Mastercard 0
PayPal 0
American Express 60
Lufax Holding 10
Chase 33
Bank of America 76
Core 71
BERKSHIRE HTH-A 66
Wells Fargo 71
HSBC 83
GS Acquisition 75
NexPoint Real 44
Citi 26
American Tower 95

The table below shows stocks similar to LendingClub Corporation, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (201% YTD), weekly (-7.5%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VVisa  Credit217.880-6.01-5.8-0.39%
MAMastercard  Credit338.180-5.36-5.7-5.26%
PYPLPayPal  Credit236.610-2.63-1.61.03%
AXPAmerican Express Credit179.1460-1.00-4.248.16%
LULufax Holding Credit6.8410-0.51-5.9-51.87%
COF One Credit153.630-6.81-8.555.42%
IXORIX  Credit98.1288-0.553.526.88%
EFXEquifax  Credit266.4866-1.66-0.738.19%
SLMBPSLM  Credit61.5653-0.15-0.216.15%
SYFSynchrony Financial Credit47.020-3.94-4.435.47%
DFSDiscover Financial Credit116.400-5.39-7.028.57%
WUWestern Union Credit18.710-3.11-4.4-14.72%
PAGSPagSeguro Digital Credit36.7318-5.14-2.6-35.43%
CACCCredit Acceptance Credit593.8936-0.15-4.671.58%
SLMSLM  Credit17.7932-3.92-3.943.54%
FCFSFirstCash  Credit93.6283-0.452.933.67%
OMFOneMain  Credit52.588-5.21-2.09.18%
LXLexinFintech  Credit5.87170.00-0.5-12.39%
NNINelnet  Credit82.2039-1.53-2.215.39%
CITCIT  Credit50.0326-3.29-3.939.36%
NAVINavient  Credit19.318-1.48-3.496.64%
GDOTGreen Dot Credit43.130-2.48-2.6-22.70%
QFIN360 Finance Credit22.1458-0.90-4.487.79%
LCLendingClub  Credit31.7951-8.40-7.5200.99%
QIWIQiwi  Credit9.1535-0.76-1.4-11.17%
JPM Chase Banks168.1233-1.91-2.132.31%
BACBank of America Banks47.2876-1.41-0.656.00%
IVV Core Financial458.27710.110.822.08%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance434592.0066-0.75-0.324.95%
WFCWells Fargo Banks50.4171-0.43-0.567.03%
HSBCHSBC  Banks30.5483-0.591.717.87%
GSAHGS Acquisition Financial10.26750.000.0-5.87%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for LC. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for LC
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)35.9136.3433.3
Support (Floor)33.7932.6626.34

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
LendingClub Corporation
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of LendingClub Corporation Compared to Overall Market
How is LC faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.13% 0.45% 20.95%
LC -8.40% -7.52% 200.99%

LC Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, LC is outperforming the market by 180.04%
This week, LC is underperforming the market by -7.97%


        
Performance of LendingClub Corporation vs Financials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
LendingClub Corporation
Vs
Financials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of LC with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLF [Financial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLF -1.23 % -1.28 % 36.02 %
LC -8.40% -7.52% 200.99%

LC Chart

Financials Chart
Year to date, LC is outperforming Financials sector by 164.97%
This week, LC is underperforming Financials sector by -6.24%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today