Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for LNG
Cheniere Energy, Inc.

LNG
Year-to-Date: 68.4%
This Week: 2.7%
LNG Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Cheniere Energy
Overall Trend Score:
95 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big LNG Monthly Stock Chart
Big LNG Weekly Stock Chart
Big LNG Daily Stock Chart

October 3, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Cheniere Energy (LNG) is up 68.44% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 93.15%.

Recently, the weekly return of Cheniere Energy (LNG) is up 2.7% and is outperforming the overall market by 1.41%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View LNG Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Cheniere Energy, Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 95 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts LNG in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 73 and hence a significant improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Cheniere Energy.

LNG Recent Price: 170.83    
MarketCap: 48290.44 Millions
Day Percent Change: 2.70%
Day Change: 4.49
Week Change: 2.7%
Year-to-date Change: 68.44%

Stocks Similar To Cheniere Energy


BestStocks.us
LNG Related Pages
Top Energy Stocks ➞
Energy Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Energy ETFs ➞


Compare LNG's Trend (95) with trends of related stocks
Enbridge 25
TC Energy 17
Kinder Morgan 39
Schlumberger 83
Williams 39
Exxon Mobil 49
Chevron 49
PetroChina 35
China 20
BP 75
Petroleo Brasileiro 64
Enterpr Products 39
Equinor ASA 49
Eni S.p.A 42
ConocoPhillips 75

The table below shows stocks similar to Cheniere Energy, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (68.4% YTD), weekly (2.7%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
ENBEnbridge  Oil Services38.23253.053.1-2.18%
TRPTC Energy Oil Services42.18174.694.7-9.37%
KMIKinder Morgan Oil Services17.10392.762.87.82%
SLBSchlumberger  Oil Services37.84835.405.426.34%
WMBWilliams  Oil Services29.55393.213.213.48%
ETEnergy Transfer Oil Services11.34522.812.837.79%
MPLXMPLX LP Oil Services30.65582.122.13.57%
CQPCheniere Energy Oil Services55.56754.124.131.53%
LNGCheniere Energy Oil Services170.83952.702.768.44%
PBAPembina Pipeline Oil Services31.93495.125.15.26%
MMPMagellan Midstream Oil Services48.28241.621.63.96%
PAAPlains All Oil Services10.94583.994.017.13%
HALHalliburton  Oil Services26.16496.266.314.39%
NOVNational Oilwell Oil Services16.88644.304.324.54%
FTITechnipFMC  Oil Services8.79703.903.948.48%
HESMHess Midstream Oil Services26.21492.702.7-5.14%
WESWestern Midstream Oil Services26.15523.933.917.42%
DMDominion Midstream Oil Services2.63321.741.7-46.77%
SHLXShell Midstream Oil Services15.82700.030.037.28%
TRGPTarga Resources Oil Services63.78655.705.722.09%
PAGPPlains GP Oil Services11.36504.084.111.98%
NSNuStar Energy Oil Services13.86322.672.7-12.72%
DRQDril-Quip  Oil Services20.74496.256.35.39%
AMAntero Midstream Oil Services9.45652.942.9-2.38%
DCPDCP Midstream Oil Services38.10701.411.438.65%
XOMExxon Mobil Big Oil90.47493.623.647.85%
CVXChevron  Big Oil149.91494.344.327.75%
PTRPetroChina  Big Oil43.88350.000.0-0.76%
SNPChina  Big Oil45.66200.000.0-1.83%
BPBP  Big Oil29.96754.944.912.50%
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro Big Oil13.866412.3212.326.23%
EPDEnterpr Products Big Oil24.30392.192.210.66%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for LNG. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for LNG
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)170.13170.13178.62
Support (Floor)164.83147.7147.7

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Cheniere Energy, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Cheniere Energy, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is LNG faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 1.29% 1.29% -24.71%
LNG 2.70% 2.7% 68.44%

LNG Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, LNG is outperforming the market by 93.15%
This week, LNG is outperforming the market by 1.41%


        
Performance of Cheniere Energy, Inc. vs Energy ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Cheniere Energy, Inc.
Vs
Energy Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of LNG with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLE [Energy SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLE 4.30 % 4.3 % 35.34 %
LNG 2.70% 2.7% 68.44%

LNG Chart

Energy Chart
Year to date, LNG is outperforming Energy sector by 33.1%
This week, LNG is underperforming Energy sector by -1.6%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today