Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for MCK
McKesson Corporation

MCK
Year-to-Date: 37.0%
This Week: 0.2%
MCK Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
McKesson
Overall Trend Score:
51 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big MCK Monthly Stock Chart
Big MCK Weekly Stock Chart
Big MCK Daily Stock Chart

October 3, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of McKesson (MCK) is up 37% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 61.71%.

Recently, the weekly return of McKesson (MCK) is up 0.2% but is underperforming the overall market by -1.09%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View MCK Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term and short term trends for McKesson Corporation are good, the mid term i.e weekly trends are deteriorating.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 51 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts MCK in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 43 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for McKesson.

MCK Recent Price: 340.54    
MarketCap: 65662.9 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.20%
Day Change: 0.67
Week Change: 0.2%
Year-to-date Change: 37%

Stocks Similar To McKesson


BestStocks.us
MCK Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare MCK's Trend (51) with trends of related stocks
Alibaba 42
Walmart 66
Home Depot 75
Costco Wholesale 58
NIKE 42
Amazon.com 68
Walt Disney 54
Comcast 10
McDonald s 0
Starbucks 68
Global 17
Booking 32
Global Payments 33
Las Vegas 93
Moody s 10

The table below shows stocks similar to McKesson Corporation, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (37% YTD), weekly (0.2%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BABAAlibaba  Retail79.9242-0.09-0.1-32.72%
WMTWalmart  Retail130.63660.720.7-9.72%
HDHome Depot Retail282.25752.282.3-31.99%
COSTCostco Wholesale Retail472.99580.150.2-16.68%
NKENIKE  Retail84.21421.311.3-49.48%
LOWLowe s Retail193.61683.093.1-25.10%
TGTTarget  Retail149.86680.991.0-35.25%
TJXTJX  Retail62.92681.301.3-17.12%
WBAWalgreens Boots Retail31.64350.750.8-39.35%
PDDPinduoduo  Retail61.5568-1.65-1.75.57%
DGDollar General Retail242.17250.961.02.69%
KRKroger Co Retail43.5232-0.51-0.5-3.83%
ROSTRoss Stores Retail85.86681.891.9-24.87%
LULULululemon Athletica Retail287.87682.973.0-26.46%
MCKMcKesson  Retail340.54510.200.237.00%
VFCV.F  Retail29.9900.270.3-59.04%
EBAYeBay  Retail36.4532-0.98-1.0-45.19%
DLTRDollar Tree Retail138.65151.871.9-1.33%
ABCAmerisourceBergen  Retail136.24320.670.72.52%
BBYBest Buy Retail64.07531.151.2-36.94%
CAHCardinal Health Retail66.2875-0.61-0.628.71%
CHWYChewy  Retail30.5642-0.54-0.5-48.19%
BURLBurlington Stores Retail111.0920-0.71-0.7-61.89%
TSCOTractor Supply Retail188.09521.191.2-21.17%
ULTAUlta Beauty Retail398.8558-0.58-0.6-3.27%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media113.36680.320.3-32.01%
DISWalt Disney Media95.37541.101.1-38.43%
CMCSAComcast  Media29.85101.771.8-40.69%
MCDMcDonald s Restaurants233.6501.261.3-12.84%
SBUXStarbucks  Restaurants84.48680.260.3-27.78%
SPGI Global Services310.49171.681.7-34.21%
BKNGBooking  Services1657.70320.880.9-30.91%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for MCK. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for MCK
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)346.65351.03371.81
Support (Floor)339.5338.49337.18

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
McKesson Corporation
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of McKesson Corporation Compared to Overall Market
How is MCK faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 1.29% 1.29% -24.71%
MCK 0.20% 0.2% 37%

MCK Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, MCK is outperforming the market by 61.71%
This week, MCK is underperforming the market by -1.09%


        
Performance of McKesson Corporation vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
McKesson Corporation
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of MCK with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT 0.58 % 0.58 % -37.12 %
MCK 0.20% 0.2% 37%

MCK Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, MCK is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 74.12%
This week, MCK is underperforming Services & Goods sector by -0.38%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today