Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for MCK
McKesson Corporation

MCK
Year-to-Date: 31.8%
This Week: 1.5%
MCK Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
McKesson
Overall Trend Score:
68 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big MCK Monthly Stock Chart
Big MCK Weekly Stock Chart
Big MCK Daily Stock Chart

May 24, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of McKesson (MCK) is up 31.81% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 49.53%.

Recently, the weekly return of McKesson (MCK) is up 1.48% but is underperforming the overall market by -0.23%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View MCK Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term and short term trends for McKesson Corporation are good, the mid term i.e weekly trends are deteriorating.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 68 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts MCK in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 58 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for McKesson.

MCK Recent Price: 327.63    
MarketCap: 63173.6 Millions
Day Percent Change: 1.48%
Day Change: 4.77
Week Change: 1.48%
Year-to-date Change: 31.81%

Stocks Similar To McKesson


BestStocks.us
MCK Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare MCK's Trend (68) with trends of related stocks
Alibaba 45
Walmart 25
Home Depot 25
Costco Wholesale 25
NIKE 35
Amazon.com 28
Walt Disney 42
Comcast 74
McDonald s 32
Starbucks 42
Global 64
Booking 49
Global Payments 74
Las Vegas 17
Moody s 49

The table below shows stocks similar to McKesson Corporation, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (31.8% YTD), weekly (1.5%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BABAAlibaba  Retail87.23450.510.5-26.57%
WMTWalmart  Retail122.60252.852.9-15.27%
HDHome Depot Retail286.0325-0.40-0.4-31.08%
COSTCostco Wholesale Retail429.48253.133.1-24.35%
NKENIKE  Retail108.63350.580.6-34.82%
LOWLowe s Retail186.25350.840.8-27.94%
TGTTarget  Retail153.9017-0.94-0.9-33.50%
TJXTJX  Retail60.31494.224.2-20.56%
WBAWalgreens Boots Retail42.15422.912.9-19.19%
PDDPinduoduo  Retail40.4562-1.10-1.1-30.62%
DGDollar General Retail194.42103.643.6-17.56%
KRKroger Co Retail50.22583.213.210.96%
ROSTRoss Stores Retail78.7579.579.6-31.09%
LULULululemon Athletica Retail272.8418-0.44-0.4-30.30%
MCKMcKesson  Retail327.63681.481.531.81%
VFCV.F  Retail46.4742-1.80-1.8-36.53%
EBAYeBay  Retail45.19351.992.0-32.05%
DLTRDollar Tree Retail129.99101.651.7-7.49%
ABCAmerisourceBergen  Retail152.70701.681.714.91%
BBYBest Buy Retail72.59100.320.3-28.55%
CAHCardinal Health Retail56.96752.082.110.62%
CHWYChewy  Retail24.90421.761.8-57.78%
BURLBurlington Stores Retail155.45103.153.2-46.67%
TSCOTractor Supply Retail176.840-1.73-1.7-25.88%
ULTAUlta Beauty Retail346.65101.051.1-15.93%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media2151.1428-0.03-0.0-35.49%
DISWalt Disney Media105.83423.333.3-31.67%
CMCSAComcast  Media42.88742.072.1-14.80%
MCDMcDonald s Restaurants238.00321.751.8-11.22%
SBUXStarbucks  Restaurants73.42420.040.0-37.23%
SPGI Global Services350.52642.372.4-25.73%
BKNGBooking  Services2106.6549-0.44-0.4-12.19%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for MCK. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for MCK
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)323.94335.75335.61
Support (Floor)316.07312.22302.19

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
McKesson Corporation
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of McKesson Corporation Compared to Overall Market
How is MCK faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 1.71% 1.71% -17.72%
MCK 1.48% 1.48% 31.81%

MCK Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, MCK is outperforming the market by 49.53%
This week, MCK is underperforming the market by -0.23%


        
Performance of McKesson Corporation vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
McKesson Corporation
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of MCK with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT -0.24 % -0.24 % -32.24 %
MCK 1.48% 1.48% 31.81%

MCK Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, MCK is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 64.05%
This week, MCK is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 1.72%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today