Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for NTES
NetEase, Inc.

NTES
Year-to-Date: -12.6%
This Week: -4.8%
NTES Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
NetEase
Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big NTES Monthly Stock Chart
Big NTES Weekly Stock Chart
Big NTES Daily Stock Chart

July 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of NetEase (NTES) is down -12.55% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 7.74%.

Recently, the weekly return of NetEase (NTES) is down -4.77% and is underperforming the overall market by -5.74%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View NTES Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for NetEase, Inc. are faltering.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts NTES in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 28 and hence a significant deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for NetEase.

NTES Recent Price: 89.01    
MarketCap: 12522.81 Millions
Day Percent Change: -3.59%
Day Change: -3.31
Week Change: -4.77%
Year-to-date Change: -12.55%

Stocks Similar To NetEase


BestStocks.us
NTES Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare NTES's Trend (0) with trends of related stocks
Alphabet 70
Accenture 32
IBM 46
National 49
Frv 74
Microsoft 64
Apple 64
Intuit 64
Taiwan Semiconductor 0
Verizon 90
AT&T 83
Intel 17
Cisco Systems 17
Oracle 59
Nlix 69

The table below shows stocks similar to NetEase, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-12.6% YTD), weekly (-4.8%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services2288.19701.015.2-21.02%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services2305.53571.225.7-20.32%
ACNAccenture  Tech Services277.26320.76-1.2-33.12%
IBMIBM  Tech Services138.21460.43-2.13.40%
FIS National Tech Services95.20490.211.7-12.78%
FISVFrv  Tech Services94.29740.191.9-9.15%
JDJD.com  Tech Services61.7423-4.62-6.4-11.89%
NOWServiceNow  Tech Services493.42100-0.511.9-23.99%
NTESNetEase  Tech Services89.010-3.59-4.8-12.55%
RELXRELX  Tech Services27.06502.791.1-17.03%
INFYInfosys  Tech Services18.98641.630.7-25.03%
BIDUBaidu  Tech Services148.3261-3.84-2.1-0.32%
TEAMAtlassian  Tech Services208.0574-0.165.3-45.44%
CTSHCognizant  Tech Services68.40501.000.5-22.90%
TWTRTwitter  Tech Services38.1832-0.52-0.1-11.66%
VEEVVeeva Systems Tech Services206.0390-0.550.9-19.36%
VRSNVeriSign  Tech Services176.39742.373.3-30.51%
SQSquare  Tech Services65.3762-2.042.3-59.53%
TMETencent Music Tech Services4.9768-7.01-5.1-27.37%
WITWi  Tech Services5.37421.13-0.7-44.98%
SNAPSnap  Tech Services14.2962-0.668.5-69.63%
MTCHMatch  Tech Services74.0274-0.193.5-44.03%
AKAMAkamai  Tech Services92.5044-0.680.4-20.97%
IQIYI  Tech Services4.1136-8.37-6.1-9.98%
GIBCGI  Tech Services81.12932.621.3-8.34%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software266.62641.432.7-20.72%
AAPLApple  Electronics143.32641.243.2-19.29%
INTUIntuit  Software404.32641.024.1-37.14%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor76.000-0.14-1.3-36.83%
VZVerizon  Telecom51.66900.480.1-0.57%
TAT&T  Telecom21.1183-0.26-0.9-14.17%
INTCIntel  Semiconductor37.18171.342.3-27.81%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for NTES. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for NTES
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)92.7997.65108.77
Support (Floor)89.9290.3189.01

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
NetEase, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of NetEase, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is NTES faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.61% 0.97% -20.29%
NTES -3.59% -4.77% -12.55%

NTES Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, NTES is outperforming the market by 7.74%
This week, NTES is underperforming the market by -5.74%


        
Performance of NetEase, Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
NetEase, Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of NTES with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK 1.15 % 2.42 % -24.95 %
NTES -3.59% -4.77% -12.55%

NTES Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, NTES is outperforming Technology sector by 12.4%
This week, NTES is underperforming Technology sector by -7.19%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today