Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for OKE
ONEOK, Inc.

OKE
Year-to-Date: 69.9%
This Week: 0.6%
OKE Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
ONEOK
Overall Trend Score:
83 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big OKE Monthly Stock Chart
Big OKE Weekly Stock Chart
Big OKE Daily Stock Chart

October 27, 2021 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of ONEOK (OKE) is up 69.93% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 49.68%.

Recently, the weekly return of ONEOK (OKE) is up 0.63% and is outperforming the overall market by 0.76%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View OKE Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for ONEOK, Inc. looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 83 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts OKE in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 90 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for ONEOK.

OKE Recent Price: 65.22    
MarketCap: 34041.59 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.96%
Day Change: -0.63
Week Change: 0.63%
Year-to-date Change: 69.93%

Stocks Similar To ONEOK


BestStocks.us
OKE Related Pages
Top Utilities Stocks ➞
Utilities Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Utilities ETFs ➞


Compare OKE's Trend (83) with trends of related stocks
NextEra Energy 95
Dominion Energy 68
Duke Energy 39
Dominion Energy 55
Southern 32
Water 66
Edge 53
Edge 53
CSOP 68
59
58
66
SuperDividend 60
InfraCap MLP 56
ARK Genomic 40

The table below shows stocks similar to ONEOK, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (69.9% YTD), weekly (0.6%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
NEENextEra Energy Utilities85.0395-0.510.710.21%
DDominion Energy Utilities76.0068-0.77-1.71.06%
DUKDuke Energy Utilities102.7839-0.49-1.012.25%
DCUEDominion Energy Utilities100.1855-0.40-2.7-0.15%
SOSouthern  Utilities62.6332-1.03-0.51.95%
AEPAmerican Electric Utilities84.1832-0.28-1.61.09%
NGGNational Grid Utilities64.08871.232.08.55%
SRESempra Energy Utilities129.8753-1.19-1.01.93%
EXCExelon  Utilities51.9895-0.081.323.12%
BIPCBrookfield Infrastructure Utilities62.50641.643.0-13.55%
XELXcel Energy Utilities63.3918-1.69-3.3-4.92%
EDConsolidated Edison Utilities75.9876-0.39-0.15.13%
WECWEC Energy Utilities89.9942-0.84-1.8-2.22%
ESEversource Energy Utilities85.5755-0.53-1.1-1.09%
PEGPublic Service Utilities63.9883-0.980.29.74%
FEFirstEnergy  Utilities37.6152-0.24-0.422.87%
AWKAmerican Water Utilities173.2348-0.98-1.512.88%
EIXEdison  Utilities62.221001.212.9-0.96%
DTEDTE Energy Utilities113.8525-2.17-1.9-6.23%
ETREntergy  Utilities103.1048-0.77-1.43.27%
AEEAmeren  Utilities84.4555-1.04-1.08.19%
BEPCBrookfield Renewable Utilities40.37640.952.7-30.72%
PPLPPL  Utilities29.0076-0.31-0.52.84%
BIPBrookfield Infrastructure Utilities59.851001.423.521.15%
CMSCMS Energy Utilities60.3125-0.48-1.2-1.15%
PHO Water ETF56.8366-1.03-1.022.35%
ACWF Edge ETF38.0453-0.40-0.413.00%
ACWV Edge ETF105.2453-0.70-0.88.60%
AFTYCSOP  ETF21.3568-1.63-2.3-6.99%
AGGY  ETF51.98590.480.6-3.18%
AGZD  ETF46.8058-0.19-0.2-0.70%
ALTS  ETF39.4566-0.25-0.27.52%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for OKE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for OKE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)66.7866.2959.78
Support (Floor)65.7963.651.7

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ONEOK, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of ONEOK, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is OKE faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.70% -0.13% 20.25%
OKE -0.96% 0.63% 69.93%

OKE Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, OKE is outperforming the market by 49.68%
This week, OKE is outperforming the market by 0.76%


        
Performance of ONEOK, Inc. vs Utilities ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ONEOK, Inc.
Vs
Utilities Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of OKE with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) [] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
% % %
OKE -0.96% 0.63% 69.93%

OKE Chart

Utilities Chart
Year to date, OKE is outperforming Utilities sector by 69.93%
This week, OKE is outperforming Utilities sector by 0.63%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2021 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today