Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for PSXP
Phillips 66 Partners LP

PSXP
Year-to-Date: 22.8%
This Week: -0.2%
PSXP Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
Phillips 66
Overall Trend Score:
95 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big PSXP Monthly Stock Chart
Big PSXP Weekly Stock Chart
Big PSXP Daily Stock Chart

January 18, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Phillips 66 (PSXP) is up 22.79% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 27.07%.

Recently, the weekly return of of Phillips 66 (PSXP) is down -0.2% but is outperforming the overall market by 1.47%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View PSXP Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Phillips 66 Partners LP looks good.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 95 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts PSXP in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 83 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Phillips 66.

PSXP Recent Price: 44.29    
MarketCap: 13399.42 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.20%
Day Change: -0.09
Week Change: -0.2%
Year-to-date Change: 22.79%

Stocks Similar To Phillips 66


BestStocks.us
PSXP Related Pages
Top Energy Stocks ➞
Energy Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Energy ETFs ➞


Compare PSXP's Trend (95) with trends of related stocks
Exxon Mobil 95
Chevron 90
PetroChina 100
China 100
BP 95
ROYAL DTCH 100
ROYAL DTCH 100
PETROBRAS-ADR P 100
Oasis 63
Enbridge 70
TC Energy 49
Indonesia Energy 74
Kinder Morgan 83
Schlumberger 90
California Resources 33

The table below shows stocks similar to Phillips 66 Partners LP, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (22.8% YTD), weekly (-0.2%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
XOMExxon Mobil Big Oil73.10951.711.719.46%
CVXChevron  Big Oil128.9090-0.05-0.19.84%
PTRPetroChina  Big Oil51.601001.911.916.73%
SNPChina  Big Oil52.911001.431.413.76%
BPBP  Big Oil32.35950.981.021.50%
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro Big Oil12.4895-1.07-1.113.62%
EPDEnterpr Products Big Oil24.28831.211.210.56%
EQNREquinor ASA Big Oil28.8690-1.49-1.59.59%
EEni S.p.A Big Oil30.1890-0.66-0.79.15%
COPConocoPhillips  Big Oil87.04950.350.420.59%
PSXPhillips 66 Big Oil88.3590-0.26-0.321.93%
EOGEOG Resources Big Oil105.4995-0.13-0.118.75%
SUSuncor Energy Big Oil28.93952.482.515.58%
VLOValero Energy Big Oil85.0990-0.13-0.113.29%
ECEcopetrol S.A Big Oil14.90745.375.415.59%
MPCMarathon  Big Oil74.2790-0.63-0.616.07%
CNQCanadian Natural Big Oil53.131002.282.325.74%
PXDPioneer Natural Big Oil215.72950.010.018.61%
HESHess  Big Oil91.93830.160.224.18%
PSXPPhillips 66 Big Oil44.2995-0.20-0.222.79%
OXYOccidental  Big Oil35.91951.141.123.89%
IMOImperial Oil Big Oil41.401002.022.014.68%
SHISinopec Shanghai Big Oil24.18951.381.46.29%
HFCHollyFrontier  Big Oil37.63100-0.11-0.114.80%
CLRContinental Resources Big Oil52.54900.500.517.38%
RDS.AROYAL DTCH Oils-Energy51.051001.992.017.62%
RDS.BROYAL DTCH Oils-Energy51.121002.082.117.92%
PBR.APETROBRAS-ADR P Oils-Energy11.441000.090.113.16%
OASOasis  Energy136.1963-1.95-2.08.10%
ENBEnbridge  Oil Services41.95700.700.77.34%
TRPTC Energy Oil Services50.18490.320.37.82%
INDOIndonesia Energy Energy3.677411.8911.931.07%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for PSXP. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for PSXP
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)44.4644.4637.3
Support (Floor)43.4741.1333.89

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Phillips 66 Partners LP
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Phillips 66 Partners LP Compared to Overall Market
How is PSXP faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -1.67% -1.67% -4.28%
PSXP -0.20% -0.2% 22.79%

PSXP Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, PSXP is outperforming the market by 27.07%
This week, PSXP is outperforming the market by 1.47%


        
Performance of Phillips 66 Partners LP vs Energy ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Phillips 66 Partners LP
Vs
Energy Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of PSXP with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLE [Energy SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLE 0.31 % 0.31 % 16.59 %
PSXP -0.20% -0.2% 22.79%

PSXP Chart

Energy Chart
Year to date, PSXP is outperforming Energy sector by 6.2%
This week, PSXP is underperforming Energy sector by -0.51%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today