Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for WES
Western Midstream Partners, LP

WES
Year-to-Date: 6.4%
This Week: -3.4%
WES Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Western Midstream
Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big WES Monthly Stock Chart
Big WES Weekly Stock Chart
Big WES Daily Stock Chart

July 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Western Midstream (WES) is up 6.38% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 26.67%.

Recently, the weekly return of Western Midstream (WES) is down -3.38% and is underperforming the overall market by -4.35%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View WES Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Western Midstream Partners, LP are faltering.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts WES in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 32 and hence a significant deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Western Midstream.

WES Recent Price: 23.69    
MarketCap: 13954 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.84%
Day Change: -0.20
Week Change: -3.38%
Year-to-date Change: 6.38%

Stocks Similar To Western Midstream


BestStocks.us
WES Related Pages
Top Energy Stocks ➞
Energy Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Energy ETFs ➞


Compare WES's Trend (0) with trends of related stocks
Enbridge 0
TC Energy 0
Kinder Morgan 0
Schlumberger 0
Williams 0
PETROBRAS-ADR P 10
Exxon Mobil 0
Chevron 0
PetroChina 0
China 0
BP 0
Petroleo Brasileiro 0
Enterpr Products 0
Equinor ASA 0
Eni S.p.A 0

The table below shows stocks similar to Western Midstream Partners, LP, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (6.4% YTD), weekly (-3.4%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
ENBEnbridge  Oil Services41.200-0.59-3.45.41%
TRPTC Energy Oil Services50.840-0.89-3.49.25%
KMIKinder Morgan Oil Services16.340-1.48-3.82.99%
SLBSchlumberger  Oil Services32.780-1.64-8.09.47%
WMBWilliams  Oil Services29.750-1.34-4.914.27%
ETEnergy Transfer Oil Services9.510-3.80-5.115.49%
MPLXMPLX LP Oil Services28.180-2.78-5.0-4.78%
CQPCheniere Energy Oil Services43.3800.77-1.72.70%
LNGCheniere Energy Oil Services124.470-5.69-5.722.73%
PBAPembina Pipeline Oil Services33.850-1.37-4.711.61%
MMPMagellan Midstream Oil Services45.910-2.79-4.7-1.14%
PAAPlains All Oil Services9.540-1.39-5.52.19%
HALHalliburton  Oil Services28.500-1.33-9.324.64%
NOVNational Oilwell Oil Services15.910-0.47-5.817.45%
FTITechnipFMC  Oil Services5.970-2.77-10.10.84%
HESMHess Midstream Oil Services27.090-1.53-3.8-1.95%
WESWestern Midstream Oil Services23.690-0.84-3.46.38%
DMDominion Midstream Oil Services2.1932-3.744.1-55.86%
SHLXShell Midstream Oil Services14.098-0.53-1.222.27%
TRGPTarga Resources Oil Services56.630-3.95-7.28.40%
PAGPPlains GP Oil Services9.800-2.10-6.9-3.35%
NSNuStar Energy Oil Services14.0824-0.64-2.4-11.34%
DRQDril-Quip  Oil Services24.250-0.33-4.223.22%
AMAntero Midstream Oil Services8.890-1.28-3.8-8.11%
DCPDCP Midstream Oil Services28.090-0.53-5.42.22%
PBR.APETROBRAS-ADR P Oils-Energy10.1310-2.31-5.40.20%
XOMExxon Mobil Big Oil83.060-2.06-5.135.74%
CVXChevron  Big Oil140.490-1.52-4.119.72%
PTRPetroChina  Big Oil44.210-0.58-6.60.00%
SNPChina  Big Oil43.7000.07-3.2-6.04%
BPBP  Big Oil26.680-1.73-5.70.19%
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro Big Oil11.040-2.65-6.10.55%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for WES. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for WES
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)24.1425.2229.5
Support (Floor)23.1522.9721.95

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Western Midstream Partners, LP
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Western Midstream Partners, LP Compared to Overall Market
How is WES faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.61% 0.97% -20.29%
WES -0.84% -3.38% 6.38%

WES Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, WES is outperforming the market by 26.67%
This week, WES is underperforming the market by -4.35%


        
Performance of Western Midstream Partners, LP vs Energy ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Western Midstream Partners, LP
Vs
Energy Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of WES with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLE [Energy SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLE -1.76 % -5.66 % 23.37 %
WES -0.84% -3.38% 6.38%

WES Chart

Energy Chart
Year to date, WES is underperforming Energy sector by -16.99%
This week, WES is outperforming Energy sector by 2.28%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today