Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for WING
Wingstop Inc.

WING
Year-to-Date: -49.9%
This Week: 9.0%
WING Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Wingstop
Overall Trend Score:
74 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big WING Monthly Stock Chart
Big WING Weekly Stock Chart
Big WING Daily Stock Chart

July 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Wingstop (WING) is down -49.87% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -29.21%.

Recently, the weekly return of Wingstop (WING) is up 9.04% and is outperforming the overall market by 8.54%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View WING Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term trends for Wingstop Inc. are not good, the short and mid term trends are improving.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 74 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts WING in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 52 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Wingstop.

WING Recent Price: 86.62    
MarketCap: 2675.74 Millions
Day Percent Change: 2.65%
Day Change: 2.24
Week Change: 9.04%
Year-to-date Change: -49.87%

Stocks Similar To Wingstop


BestStocks.us
WING Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare WING's Trend (74) with trends of related stocks
McDonald s 73
Starbucks 95
Yum! Brands 77
Chipotle Mexican 74
Yum China 68
Amazon.com 74
Alibaba 90
Walmart 64
Home Depot 64
Walt Disney 47
Comcast 80
Costco Wholesale 64
Lowe s 57
Target 37
Global 74

The table below shows stocks similar to Wingstop Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-49.9% YTD), weekly (9%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MCDMcDonald s Restaurants251.3873-0.36-0.6-6.23%
SBUXStarbucks  Restaurants78.8695-0.83-0.5-32.58%
YUMYum! Brands Restaurants116.8577-0.410.1-15.85%
CMGChipotle Mexican Restaurants1340.5474-1.632.6-23.32%
YUMCYum China Restaurants47.63681.07-5.9-4.42%
DPZDomino s Restaurants397.47900.17-1.5-29.57%
QSRRestaurant Brands Restaurants51.3169-0.77-0.5-15.44%
DRIDarden Restaurants Restaurants116.7242-1.512.1-22.52%
ARMKAramark  Restaurants30.5332-1.48-1.2-17.15%
WENWendy s Restaurants19.7082-1.501.8-17.40%
TXRHTexas Roadhouse Restaurants77.9074-0.183.5-12.75%
PFGCPerformance Food Restaurants46.1464-2.33-2.50.54%
PZZAPapa John Restaurants85.1154-0.42-1.7-36.23%
CBRLCracker Barrel Restaurants86.3044-2.181.7-32.91%
WINGWingstop  Restaurants86.62742.659.0-49.87%
SHAKShake Shack Restaurants40.9247-2.590.3-43.29%
CAKECheesecake Factory Restaurants27.5149-3.68-0.7-29.73%
ARCOArcos Dorados Restaurants6.4901.17-6.211.23%
JACKJack in Restaurants58.8642-2.111.8-32.72%
BLMNBloomin  Restaurants16.6722-3.92-2.3-20.54%
EATBrinker  Restaurants22.5142-4.90-0.3-38.48%
DINDine Brands Restaurants67.2239-3.04-0.4-11.34%
FRGIFiesta Restaurant Restaurants7.05361.00-1.0-35.97%
DENNDenny s Restaurants9.0344-2.69-0.4-43.56%
LOCOEl Pollo Restaurants9.7342-3.80-1.8-31.40%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media114.38740.694.4-31.40%
BABAAlibaba  Retail119.3490-0.662.90.46%
WMTWalmart  Retail125.09640.682.0-13.55%
HDHome Depot Retail283.4264-0.111.6-31.71%
DISWalt Disney Media96.0847-1.13-0.1-37.97%
CMCSAComcast  Media39.84800.03-1.1-20.84%
COSTCostco Wholesale Retail492.67640.901.4-13.22%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for WING. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for WING
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)84.6284.5884.84
Support (Floor)77.0972.1171.21

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Wingstop Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Wingstop Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is WING faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.15% 0.5% -20.66%
WING 2.65% 9.04% -49.87%

WING Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, WING is underperforming the market by -29.21%
This week, WING is outperforming the market by 8.54%


        
Performance of Wingstop Inc. vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Wingstop Inc.
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of WING with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT -2.35 % 1.26 % -34.13 %
WING 2.65% 9.04% -49.87%

WING Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, WING is underperforming Services & Goods sector by -15.74%
This week, WING is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 7.78%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today