Terms & Conditions TopHotStocks.com Momentum Stocks
         Login     Sign Up

BestStocks.us
Market
Intelligence
TopHotStocks.com : Most Comprehensive Stock Education & Analysis Website
All Information Provided As-Is : Not To Be Used For Investing Decisions

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for ZM
Zoom Video Communications, Inc.

ZM
Year-to-Date: -51.4%
This Week: -0.5%
ZM Stock Charts
Daily ➞
Weekly ➞
Monthly ➞
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Deteriorating
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Zoom Video
Overall Trend Score:
47 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:
Big ZM Monthly Stock Chart
Big ZM Weekly Stock Chart
Big ZM Daily Stock Chart

May 24, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Zoom Video (ZM) is down -51.43% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -33.71%.

Recently, the weekly return of Zoom Video (ZM) is down -0.46% and is underperforming the overall market by -2.17%.

New! tophotstocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View ZM Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for Zoom Video Communications, Inc. are not good, the short term trends are improving.

The overall tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 47 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts ZM in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 32 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Zoom Video.

ZM Recent Price: 89.33    
MarketCap: 24878.36 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.46%
Day Change: -0.41
Week Change: -0.46%
Year-to-date Change: -51.43%

Stocks Similar To Zoom Video


BestStocks.us
ZM Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare ZM's Trend (47) with trends of related stocks
Microsoft 42
Intuit 42
Oracle 42
Adobe 64
salesforce.com 42
Apple 42
Alphabet 28
Facebook 49
Taiwan Semiconductor 50
Verizon 74
AT&T 69
Intel 20
Cisco Systems 7
Nlix 57
NVIDIA 35

The table below shows stocks similar to Zoom Video Communications, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-51.4% YTD), weekly (-0.5%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare tophotstocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at tophotstocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software260.65423.203.2-22.50%
INTUIntuit  Software371.37420.981.0-42.26%
ORCLOracle  Software70.04422.052.1-19.69%
ADBEAdobe  Software406.76641.921.9-28.27%
CRMsalesforce.com  Software160.32420.420.4-36.91%
SAPSAP SE Software99.83572.462.5-28.75%
ADPAutomatic Data Software212.96752.072.1-13.63%
VMWVMware  Software119.4310024.7824.83.06%
SHOPShopify  Software368.49371.281.3-73.25%
ATVIActivision Blizzard Software77.2017-0.26-0.316.04%
UBERUber  Software23.78421.841.8-43.29%
ADSKAutodesk  Software183.510-4.13-4.1-34.74%
ZMZoom Video Software89.3347-0.46-0.5-51.43%
WDAYWorkday  Software165.7942-0.12-0.1-39.31%
EAElectronic Arts Software133.771002.302.31.42%
MSCI  Software417.68640.150.2-31.83%
SESea  Software77.2564-3.03-3.0-65.47%
SPLKSplunk  Software98.2032-0.71-0.7-15.14%
ANSSANSYS  Software254.43420.900.9-36.57%
RNGRingCentral  Software62.1345-3.52-3.5-66.84%
FTNTFortinet  Software286.37640.380.4-20.32%
CDNSCadence Design Software147.63640.700.7-20.78%
CTXSCitrix Systems Software99.78350.510.55.49%
DOCUDocuSign  Software78.27741.982.0-48.61%
OKTAOkta  Software83.5135-0.84-0.8-62.75%
AAPLApple  Electronics143.11424.014.0-19.41%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services2229.76282.372.4-23.03%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services2233.33282.152.2-22.82%
FBFacebook  Tech Services196.23491.391.4-41.66%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor91.50500.790.8-23.95%
VZVerizon  Telecom49.67740.280.3-4.41%
TAT&T  Telecom20.74691.671.7-15.69%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for ZM. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for ZM
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)94.8595.83126.44
Support (Floor)85.5584.0495.72

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Zoom Video Communications, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Zoom Video Communications, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is ZM faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 1.71% 1.71% -17.72%
ZM -0.46% -0.46% -51.43%

ZM Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, ZM is underperforming the market by -33.71%
This week, ZM is underperforming the market by -2.17%


        
Performance of Zoom Video Communications, Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Zoom Video Communications, Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of ZM with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK 2.30 % 2.3 % -22.89 %
ZM -0.46% -0.46% -51.43%

ZM Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, ZM is underperforming Technology sector by -28.54%
This week, ZM is underperforming Technology sector by -2.76%

Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at BestStocks.us ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
BestStocks.us


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 tophotstocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmyBestStocks
Best Stocks Today